Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
April 4 |
Bundaberg, Australia
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Casey Dellacqua
6–2, 6–3 |
Olivia Rogowska |
Hsu Wen-hsin
Pemra Özgen |
Lesia Tsurenko
Sacha Jones
Bojana Bobusic
Gail Brodsky |
Casey Dellacqua
Olivia Rogowska
7–5, 6–4 |
Daniella Dominikovic
Sandra Zaniewska |
Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Marina Erakovic
6–1, 6–2 |
Ajla Tomljanović |
Julia Boserup
Roxane Vaisemberg |
Chan Yung-jan
Florencia Molinero
Heidi El Tabakh
Alyona Sotnikova |
Sharon Fichman
Marie-Ève Pelletier
7–6(7–1), 7–6(7–3) |
Eva Hrdinová
Nathalie Piquion |
Pomezia, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Margalita Chakhnashvili
1–6, 6–2, 6–2 |
Annalisa Bona |
Anastasia Grymalska
Anna Remondina |
Nastassya Burnett
Anna Korzeniak
Alice Moroni
Lucía Cervera Vázquez |
Benedetta Davato
Lisa Sabino
6–7(5–7), 6–4, [10–8] |
Claudia Giovine
Valentina Sulpizio |
Šibenik, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Eugenie Bouchard
6–2, 6–0 |
Jessica Ginier |
Simona Dobrá
Amra Sadiković |
Michaela Pochabová
Jana Jandová
Paola Cigui
Maria Abramović |
Mateja Kraljevic
Amra Sadiković
7–5, 6–3 |
Simona Dobrá
Tereza Hladíková |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Quirine Lemoine
6–4, 6–2 |
Isabella Shinikova |
Jade Windley
Ekaterine Gorgodze |
Ksenia Lykina
Jana Čepelová
Samantha Murray
Vaszilisza Bulgakova |
Irina Glimakova
Polina Monova
6–4, 6–7(4–7), [10–8] |
Jessy Rompies
Grace Sari Ysidora |
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nadezda Gorbachkova
2–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
Vlada Ekshibarova |
Zuzana Luknárová
Polina Vinogradova |
Angelina Gabueva
Maya Gaverova
Albina Khabibulina
Sviatlana Pirazhenka |
Albina Khabibulina
Zuzana Luknárová
7–6(7–2), 4–6, [10–5] |
Lidziya Marozava
Sviatlana Pirazhenka |
Lucknow, India
Grass
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sharmada Balu
6–3, 2–6, 6–2 |
Yvonne Neuwirth |
Céline Cattaneo
Stephanie Scimone |
Anja Prislan
Kyra Shroff
Sheethal Goutham
Kaori Aoyama |
Anja Prislan
Kyra Shroff
6–3, 6–3 |
Aishwarya Agrawal
Ankita Raina |
Caracas, Venezuela
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Adriana Pérez
6–1, 6–3 |
Viktoryia Kisialeva |
Zuzana Linhová
Elizabeth Ferris |
Jessica Sabeshinskaja
Carmen Blanco
Aleksandrina Naydenova
Karen Castiblanco |
Karen Castiblanco
Adriana Pérez
7–5, 6–2 |
Indire Akiki
Zuzana Linhová |
Córdoba, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Tatiana Búa
4–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
Tina Schiechtl |
Luciana Sarmenti
Aranza Salut |
Daniela Seguel
Carolina Zeballos
Salome Llaguno
Camila Silva |
Andrea Benítez
Salome Llaguno
6–0, 5–7, [10–3] |
Belen Luduena
Daniela Seguel |
April 11 |
2011 Soweto Open
Johannesburg, South Africa
Hard
$100,000+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Valeria Savinykh
6–1, 6–3 |
Petra Cetkovská |
Anne Keothavong
Kathrin Wörle |
Irini Georgatou
Corinna Dentoni
Nina Bratchikova
Kiki Bertens |
All doubles semifinal matches were cancelled by the supervisor, due to heavy rain and flooding.[1] |
Casablanca, Morocco
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Galina Voskoboeva
6–7(4–7), 6–2, 6–3 |
Mervana Jugić-Salkić |
Maria João Koehler
Anna Floris |
Mariana Duque
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Alexandra Cadanțu
Claire Feuerstein |
Sandra Klemenschits
Kristina Mladenovic
6–3, 3–6, [10–8] |
Magda Linette
Katarzyna Piter |
Incheon, Korean Republic
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Kim So-jung
2–6, 6–3, 6–1 |
Lee Jin-a |
Yurika Sema
Tetyana Arefyeva |
Hsu Wen-hsin
Duan Yingying
Erika Takao
Sacha Jones |
Han Sung-hee
Hong Hyun Hui
6–3, 7–6(7–3) |
Kao Shao-yuan
Varatchaya Wongteanchai |
Osprey, Florida, United States
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Claire de Gubernatis
6–4, 6–4 |
Caroline Garcia |
Lauren Albanese
Chichi Scholl |
Erika Sema
Iryna Brémond
Melinda Czink
Michelle Larcher de Brito |
Stéphanie Foretz Gacon
Alexa Glatch
4–6, 7–5, [10–7] |
María Irigoyen
Erika Sema |
Pomezia, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Anna Remondina
5–7, 6–2, 6–3 |
Cristina Dinu |
Margalita Chakhnashvili
Anastasia Grymalska |
Victoria Larrière
Stefania Chieppa
Andreea Văideanu
Diana Enache |
Diana Enache
Karin Knapp
7–6(7–3), 6–2 |
Conny Perrin
Marina Shamayko |
Bol, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Evelyn Mayr
7–6(7–3), 6–2 |
Anna-Lena Friedsam |
Jessica Ginier
Marion Gaud |
Matea Ćurić
Anja Prislan
Gracia Radovanovic
Jana Jandová |
Martina Borecká
Martina Kubičíková
6–2, 6–4 |
Evelyn Mayr
Julia Mayr |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Daria Gavrilova
6–4, 4–6, 6–2 |
Ksenia Lykina |
Marta Sirotkina
Charlotte Rodier |
Nigina Abduraimova
Nikola Vajdová
Quirine Lemoine
Korina Perkovic |
Lucy Brown
Francesca Stephenson
6–4, 6–4 |
Jessy Rompies
Grace Sari Ysidora |
Caracas, Venezuela
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Adriana Pérez
2–6, 6–2, 6–2 |
Amanda McDowell |
Andrea Koch Benvenuto
Lena Litvak |
Deborah Suarez
Karen Castiblanco
Zuzana Linhová
Elizabeth Ferris |
Karen Castiblanco
Adriana Pérez
7–6(12–10), 6–4 |
Lena Litvak
Amanda McDowell |
Córdoba, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andrea Benítez
6–3, 6–3 |
Catalina Pella |
Tatiana Búa
Viktória Maľová |
Aranza Salut
Carla Lucero
Carolina Zeballos
Luciana Sarmenti |
Andrea Benítez
Tatiana Búa
6–3, 6–4 |
Catalina Pella
Luciana Sarmenti |
April 18 |
Dothan Pro Tennis Classic
Dothan, Alabama, United States
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Melinda Czink
6–2, 6–3 |
Stéphanie Foretz Gacon |
Roxane Vaisemberg
Alison Riske |
Anna Tatishvili
Florencia Molinero
Alexandra Stevenson
Stéphanie Dubois |
Valeria Solovieva
Lenka Wienerová
6–3, 6–4 |
Heidi El Tabakh
Alison Riske |
Civitavecchia, Italy
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
María Teresa Torró Flor
6–3, 6–4 |
Anna Remondina |
Margalita Chakhnashvili
Giulia Gatto-Monticone |
Ksenia Palkina
Laura Thorpe
Mona Barthel
Andreja Klepač |
Daniëlle Harmsen
Réka-Luca Jani
6–2, 6–3 |
Diana Enache
Liana Ungur |
Tessenderlo, Belgium
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
6–3, 7–5 |
Alison Van Uytvanck |
Kiki Bertens
Conny Perrin |
Maryna Zanevska
Sofia Shapatava
An-Sophie Mestach
Elina Svitolina |
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Tatjana Malek
7–5, 6–3 |
Elina Svitolina
Maryna Zanevska |
Hvar, Croatia
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ema Burgić
7–5, 7–6(7–2) |
Donna Vekić |
Marion Gaud
Evelyn Mayr |
Gracia Radovanovic
Iva Mekoveć
Larisa Sporea
Maria Abramović |
Martina Borecká
Martina Kubičíková
6–0, 6–2 |
Ionela-Andreea Iova
Zuzana Zlochová |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Marta Sirotkina
6–1, 6–0 |
Yana Buchina |
Sandra Zaniewska
Charlotte Rodier |
Laura-Ioana Andrei
Isabella Shinikova
Sabrina Baumgarten
Keren Shlomo |
Laura-Ioana Andrei
Sylwia Zagórska
6–1, 7–6(7–0) |
Marta Sirotkina
Maria Zharkova |
Torrent, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Garbiñe Muguruza
6–1, 6–3 |
Marina Giral Lores |
Tereza Mrdeža
Alice Balducci |
Victoria Larrière
Viktorija Golubic
Arabela Fernández Rabener
Vivienne Vierin |
Simona Dobrá
Tereza Hladíková
6–4, 2–6, [10–4] |
Ivonne Cavallé-Reimers
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo |
Karshi, Uzbekistan
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ekaterina Yashina
6–2, 6–3 |
Sofia Kvatsabaia |
Elizaveta Ianchuk
Nigina Abduraimova |
Sabina Sharipova
Aminat Kushkhova
Eugeniya Pashkova
Kanae Hisami |
Nigina Abduraimova
Albina Khabibulina
6–1, 6–2 |
Anna Shkudun
Ekaterina Yashina |
Caracas, Venezuela
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Indire Akiki
6–0, 6–2 |
Amanda McDowell |
Andrea Koch Benvenuto
Karen Castiblanco |
Kateřina Kramperová
Gabriela Coglitore
Anastasia Kharchenko
Lena Litvak |
Misleydis Díaz-González
Yamile Fors-Guerra
3–6, 6–3, [10–8] |
Anastasia Kharchenko
Viktoryia Kisialeva |
Córdoba, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Daniela Seguel
7–6(7–4), 0–6, 6–4 |
Verónica Cepede Royg |
Viktória Maľová
Aranza Salut |
Catalina Pella
Carla Lucero
Camila Silva
Carolina Zeballos |
Verónica Cepede Royg
Luciana Sarmenti
6–2, 6–0 |
Sofia Luini
Aranza Salut |
April 25 |
Charlottesville, Virginia, United States
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Stéphanie Dubois
1–6, 7–6(7–5), 6–1 |
Michelle Larcher de Brito |
Edina Gallovits-Hall
Julie Ditty |
Camila Giorgi
Claire de Gubernatis
Ajla Tomljanović
Ashley Weinhold |
Sharon Fichman
Marie-Ève Pelletier
6–4, 6–3 |
Julie Ditty
Carly Gullickson |
Gifu, Japan
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sachie Ishizu
6–1, 6–3 |
Emily Webley-Smith |
Yurika Sema
Chinami Ogi |
Katie O'Brien
Chan Yung-jan
Zheng Saisai
Hsu Wen-hsin |
Chan Hao-ching
Chan Yung-jan
6–2, 6–3 |
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Erika Sema |
Chiasso, Switzerland
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Mónica Puig
7–6(7–4), 7–5 |
Andrea Hlaváčková |
Mariya Koryttseva
Bibiane Schoofs |
Sacha Jones
Anne Schäfer
Petra Cetkovská
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner |
Yvonne Meusburger
Kathrin Wörle
6–3, 6–3 |
Claire Feuerstein
Anaïs Laurendon |
Karshi, Uzbekistan
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Isabella Holland
7–5, 6–4 |
Tetyana Arefyeva |
Oksana Lyubtsova
Kateryna Kozlova |
Eugeniya Pashkova
Liang Chen
Aminat Kushkhova
Han Sung-hee |
Tetyana Arefyeva
Eugeniya Pashkova
6–7(1–7), 7–5, [10–7] |
Naomi Broady
Isabella Holland |
San Severo, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Olivia Sanchez
6–2, 6–1 |
Alice Moroni |
Claudia Giovine
Yuliya Kalabina |
Martina Gledacheva
Valentina Sulpizio
Gabriella Polito
Nastassya Burnett |
Martina Gledacheva
Valentina Sulpizio
6–2, 6–1 |
Adriana Lavoretti
Mirjam Zeller |
Antalya, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Yana Buchina
6–3, 6–4 |
Ekaterine Gorgodze |
Maria Zharkova
Katharina Lehnert |
Jasmin Steinherr
Ksenia Milevskaya
Sabrina Baumgarten
Alexandra Romanova |
Laura-Ioana Andrei
Ekaterine Gorgodze
6–1, 7–5 |
Alexandra Romanova
Maria Zharkova |
Zell am Harmersbach, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Carina Witthöft
4–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
Vanessa Henke |
Martina Kubičíková
Christina Shakovets |
Agnese Zucchini
Iris Khanna
Mihaela Buzărnescu
Petra Krejsová |
Marcella Koek
Eva Wacanno
6–1, 6–4 |
Desiree Schelenz
Christina Shakovets |
Aegon GB Pro-Series Bournemouth
Bournemouth, United Kingdom
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Scarlett Werner
6–3, 7–5 |
Romana Tabak |
Francesca Stephenson
Jade Windley |
Julia Moriarty
Alice Balducci
Alina Wessel
Katie Boulter |
Surina de Beer
Francesca Stephenson
6–2, 6–2 |
Scarlett Werner
Alina Wessel |
Vic, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Despina Papamichail
7–6(10–8), 6–1 |
Victoria Larrière |
Garbiñe Muguruza
Tereza Mrdeža |
Ximena Hermoso
Andrea Gámiz
Simona Dobrá
Charlene Seateun |
Simona Dobrá
Tereza Hladíková
6–2, 6–1 |
Andrea Gámiz
Despina Papamichail |
São Paulo, Brazil
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andrea Benítez
7–6(7–4), 4–6, 6–2 |
Karolina Nowak |
Nathalia Rossi
Eduarda Piai |
Nathaly Kurata
Monique Albuquerque
Tatiana Búa
Fernanda Hermenegildo |
Gabriela Cé
Carla Forte
7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Isabela Miró
Nathalia Rossi |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Misa Eguchi
6–1, 6–1 |
Lu Jiajing |
Luksika Kumkhum
Zhao Yijing |
Anna Tyulpa
Jessy Rompies
Hu Yueyue
Nungnadda Wannasuk |
Li Ting, Jr.
Ai Yamamoto
7–6(8–6), 6–4 |
Napatsakorn Sankaew
Yang Zi |
Minsk, Belarus
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Olga Puchkova
6–2, 7–5 |
Nadiia Kichenok |
Lina Stančiūtė
Teodora Mirčić |
Polina Pekhova
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Aleksandra Krunić
Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiia Kichenok
6–1, 6–2 |
Teodora Mirčić
Nicole Rottmann |
Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
May 2 |
Indian Harbour Beach, Florida, United States
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Melinda Czink
4–6, 6–1, 6–4 |
Alison Riske |
Laura Robson
Irina Falconi |
Alexa Glatch
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán
Chiara Scholl
Jessica Pegula |
Alyona Sotnikova
Lenka Wienerová
6–4, 6–3 |
Christina Fusano
Alexa Glatch |
Bukhara, Uzbekistan
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nikola Hofmanova
6–4, 7–5 |
Marta Sirotkina |
Kateryna Kozlova
Naomi Broady |
Nina Bratchikova
Polina Pekhova
Isabella Holland
Tetyana Arefyeva |
Han Sung-hee
Liang Chen
4–6, 7–6(7–5), [10–5] |
Nina Bratchikova
Ksenia Palkina |
Casarano, Italy
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Irina Khromacheva
6–3, 6–4 |
Anne Schäfer |
Valentina Sulpizio
Giulia Gatto-Monticone |
Zhang Ling
Annalisa Bona
Paola Cigui
Federica Quercia |
Giulia Gatto-Monticone
Federica Quercia
7–5, 2–6, [10–5] |
Benedetta Davato
Federica Grazioso |
Istanbul, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sofia Kvatsabaia
6–2, 6–1 |
Ksenia Milevskaya |
Laura-Ioana Andrei
Andreea Văideanu |
Yana Orlova
Jasmin Steinherr
Stephanie Scimone
Anja Prislan |
Laura-Ioana Andrei
Sofia Kvatsabaia
6–2, 6–2 |
Dessislava Mladenova
Anja Prislan |
Wiesbaden, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Yuliana Lizarazo
6–1, 7–6(7–5) |
Marcella Koek |
Mihaela Buzărnescu
Karolina Wlodarczak |
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz
Myrtille Georges
Stephanie Wagner
Katharina Lehnert |
Mihaela Buzărnescu
Karolina Wlodarczak
6–7(4–7), 6–3, [10–6] |
Dejana Raickovic
Ghislaine van Baal |
Aegon GB Pro-Series Edinburgh
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alison Van Uytvanck
6–7(5–7), 6–4, 6–2 |
Justyna Jegiołka |
Carolina Orsi
Scarlett Werner |
Bianca Koch
Lucy Brown
Jade Windley
Valerie Verhamme |
Samantha Murray
Jade Windley
7–5, 4–6, [10–8] |
Surina de Beer
Scarlett Werner |
Hyderabad, India
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Keren Shlomo
6–1, 6–4 |
Han Na-lae |
Lee So-ra
Misa Kinoshita |
Prerna Bhambri
Etsuko Kitazaki
Manisha Foster
Rushmi Chakravarthi |
Han Na-lae
Lee So-ra
6–3, 6–2 |
Sowjanya Bavisetti
Natasha Palha |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Luksika Kumkhum
6–2, 6–2 |
Ayu-Fani Damayanti |
Zhao Yijing
Lu Jiajing |
Zhu Lin
Jessy Rompies
Misa Eguchi
Emi Mutaguchi |
Jessy Rompies
Grace Sari Ysidora
3–6, 6–4, [10–5] |
Ayu-Fani Damayanti
Lavinia Tananta |
2011 Open GDF Suez de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes-Maritimes
Cagnes-sur-Mer, France
Clay
$100,000+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sorana Cîrstea
6–7(5–7), 6–2, 6–2 |
Pauline Parmentier |
Elena Baltacha
Maria Elena Camerin |
Kristina Barrois
Zhang Shuai
Anastasia Pivovarova
Lara Arruabarrena |
Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Petra Martić
1–6, 6–2, [11–9] |
Darija Jurak
Renata Voráčová |
2011 Fukuoka International Women's Cup
Fukuoka, Japan
Carpet
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Tamarine Tanasugarn
6–4, 5–7, 7–5 |
Chan Yung-jan |
Aiko Nakamura
Kumiko Iijima |
Natsumi Hamamura
Erika Takao
Emily Webley-Smith
Erika Sema |
Shuko Aoyama
Rika Fujiwara
7–6(7–3), 6–0 |
Aiko Nakamura
Junri Namigata |
2011 Strabag Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Lucie Hradecká
4–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
Paula Ormaechea |
Yvonne Meusburger
Romina Oprandi |
Mandy Minella
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner
Olga Savchuk
Michaëlla Krajicek |
Darya Kustova
Arina Rodionova
2–6, 6–1, [10–7] |
Olga Savchuk
Lesia Tsurenko |
Gran Canaria – Maspalomas, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sandra Soler Sola
3–6, 6–1, 6–4 |
Rocío de la Torre Sánchez |
Lisanne van Riet
Ximena Hermoso |
Stéphanie Vongsouthi
Yuka Mori
Claudia Lorenzo Fernández
Isabel Rapisarda Calvo |
Ximena Hermoso
Ivette López
6–2, 6–3 |
Martina Caciotti
Nicole Clerico |
Athens-Petroupoli, Greece
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Diāna Marcinkēviča
5–7, 7–5, 6–3 |
Despina Papamichail |
Alexandra Artamonova
Nicole Rottmann |
Zuzana Linhová
Kim Grajdek
Clelia Melena
Petra Jurová |
Kim Grajdek
Zuzana Linhová
3–6, 6–3, [10–6] |
Alexandra Artamonova
Diāna Marcinkēviča |
May 9 |
2011 Sparta Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
Clay
$100,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Magdaléna Rybáriková
6–3, 6–4 |
Petra Kvitová |
Aleksandra Krunić
Petra Cetkovská |
Mathilde Johansson
Denisa Allertová
Ksenia Pervak
Klára Zakopalová |
Petra Cetkovská
Michaëlla Krajicek
6–2, 6–1 |
Lindsay Lee-Waters
Megan Moulton-Levy |
2011 Kurume Best Amenity International Women's Tennis
Kurume, Fukuoka, Japan
Grass
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Rika Fujiwara
6–3, 6–1 |
Monique Adamczak |
Zheng Saisai
Shiho Akita |
Akiko Omae
Erika Sema
Hsu Wen-hsin
Sachie Ishizu |
Ayumi Oka
Akiko Yonemura
6–3, 5–7, [10–8] |
Rika Fujiwara
Tamarine Tanasugarn |
2011 Open International Féminin Midi-Pyrénées Saint-Gaudens Comminges
Saint-Gaudens, France
Clay
$50,000+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Anastasia Pivovarova
7–6(7–4), 6–7(3–7), 6–2 |
Arantxa Rus |
Valeria Savinykh
Vesna Dolonts |
Irini Georgatou
Elina Svitolina
Pauline Parmentier
Anna Tatishvili |
Caroline Garcia
Aurélie Védy
6–3, 6–3 |
Anastasia Pivovarova
Olga Savchuk |
2011 RBC Bank Women's Challenger
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Petra Rampre
6–3, 6–2 |
Camila Giorgi |
Marie-Ève Pelletier
Julia Boserup |
Valeria Solovyeva
Alexa Glatch
Asia Muhammad
Shelby Rogers |
Sharon Fichman
Marie-Ève Pelletier
6–1, 6–3 |
Beatrice Capra
Asia Muhammad |
2011 Camparini Gioielli Cup – Trofeo Pompea
Reggio Emilia, Italy
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sloane Stephens
6–3, 6–1 |
Anastasiya Yakimova |
Ekaterina Ivanova
Sabine Lisicki |
Ajla Tomljanović
Sophie Ferguson
Liana Ungur
Marina Erakovic |
Sophie Ferguson
Sally Peers
6–4, 6–1 |
Claudia Giovine
María Irigoyen |
2011 Zagreb Open
Zagreb, Croatia
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nathalie Piquion
6–3, 3–6, 6–1 |
Doroteja Erić |
Nastja Kolar
Yuliya Beygelzimer |
Elitsa Kostova
Galina Voskoboeva
Réka-Luca Jani
Tadeja Majerič |
Elitsa Kostova
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz
1–6, 6–3, [12–10] |
Ani Mijačika
Ana Vrljić |
Båstad, Sweden
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Romana Tabak
7–5, 6–7(2–7), 6–2 |
Olga Brózda |
Carina Witthöft
Yuliana Lizarazo |
Karolina Nowak
Sylwia Zagórska
Anna Brazhnikova
Yulia Putintseva |
Olga Brózda
Natalia Kołat
7–6(7–3), 6–2 |
Yuliana Lizarazo
Alina Wessel |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Luksika Kumkhum
6–1, 6–0 |
Peangtarn Pliphuech |
Hu Yueyue
Yoo Mi |
Lu Jia Xiang
Ayu-Fani Damayanti
Li Ting, Jr.
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai |
Li Ting, Jr.
Zhao Yijing
6–7(2–7), 6–4, [13–11] |
Ayu-Fani Damayanti
Lavinia Tananta |
New Delhi, India
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Keren Shlomo
2–6, 6–2, 6–2 |
Misa Kinoshita |
Manisha Foster
Prerna Bhambri |
Etsuko Kitazaki
Jessica Sabeshinskaja
Jang Su-jeong
Ankita Raina |
Aishwarya Agrawal
Ankita Raina
6–4, 6–3 |
Fatma Al-Nabhani
Rushmi Chakravarthi |
Tenerife, Spain
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Victoria Larrière
6–1, 6–1 |
Ximena Hermoso |
Rocío de la Torre Sánchez
Isabel Rapisarda Calvo |
Sandra Soler Sola
Silvia García Jimenez
Carmen López Rueda
Arabela Fernández Rabener |
Ximena Hermoso
Ivette López
6–4, 7–5 |
Yuka Mori
Kaori Onishi |
Encarnación, Paraguay
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Verónica Cepede Royg
6–2, 6–2 |
Ornella Caron |
Daniela Degano
Barbara Montiel |
Jordana Lujan
Flávia Guimarães Bueno
Guadalupe Moreno
Sara Gimenez |
Verónica Cepede Royg
Luciana Sarmenti
6–3, 6–2 |
Ornella Caron
Jordana Lujan |
Itaparica Island, Brazil
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andrea Benítez
6–2, 6–3 |
Aranza Salut |
Carla Forte
Nathalia Rossi |
Carolina Zeballos
Daniela Seguel
Nathaly Kurata
Luisa Rosa |
Nathalia Rossi
Daniela Seguel
3–6, 6–0, [10–7] |
Andrea Benítez
Raquel Piltcher |
Heraklion, Greece
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Despina Papamichail
6–1, 3–6, 6–2 |
Nicole Rottmann |
Samantha Murray
Kim Grajdek |
Anna Fitzpatrick
Diana Arutyunova
Diāna Marcinkēviča
Maria Sakkari |
Anna Fitzpatrick
Samantha Murray
6–3, 6–2 |
Amanda Elliott
Nicole Rottmann |
Istanbul, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Jasmin Steinherr
6–4, 6–2 |
Andreea Văideanu |
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Sofia Kvatsabaia |
Valeriya Strakhova
Diana Stomlega
Sandra Zaniewska
Valeria Patiuk |
Dessislava Mladenova
Andreea Văideanu
4–6, 6–1, [10–5] |
Anna Piven
Anastasiya Vasylyeva |
May 16 |
Goyang, South Korea
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Chanel Simmonds
6–7(9–11), 6–1, 7–6(7–3) |
Lee Ye-ra |
Yurika Sema
Hong Hyun-hui |
Kim Ju-eun
Han Sung-hee
Chae Kyung-yee
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán |
Kim Ji-young
Yoo Mi
6–2, 6–4 |
Kim Kun-hee
Yu Min-hwa |
2011 Internazionali Femminili di Tennis
Brescia, Italy
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Irina Buryachok
6–7(5–7), 6–2, 6–2 |
Giulia Gatto-Monticone |
Mónica Puig
Réka-Luca Jani |
Elora Dabija
Anna Remondina
Karin Knapp
Diana Enache |
Karen Castiblanco
Fernanda Hermenegildo
4–6, 6–3, [10–6] |
Evelyn Mayr
Julia Mayr |
2011 Kültürpark Cup
İzmir, Turkey
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Mihaela Buzărnescu
7–5, 6–4 |
Naomi Broady |
Sofia Shapatava
Eva Hrdinová |
Tara Moore
Magali de Lattre
Anna Piven
Pemra Özgen |
Naomi Broady
Lisa Whybourn
3–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–7] |
Mihaela Buzărnescu
Tereza Mrdeža |
Båstad, Sweden
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Yuliana Lizarazo
6–2, 3–6, 6–2 |
Hilda Melander |
Olga Brózda
Sandra Roma |
Emma Flood
Joana Eidukonytė
Ella Leivo
Amy Bowtell |
Olga Brózda
Natalia Kołat
6–3, 6–1 |
Hilda Melander
Paulina Milosavljevic |
Santa Coloma de Farners, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Viktorija Golubic
6–3, 6–3 |
Inés Ferrer Suárez |
Nina Zander
Alice Balducci |
Eva Fernández Brugués
Marcella Koek
Martina Gledacheva
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko |
Eva Fernández Brugués
Inés Ferrer Suárez
6–3, 6–7(3–7), [10–4] |
Viktorija Golubic
Nina Zander |
Landisville, Pennsylvania, United States
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Robin Anderson
6–2, 6–3 |
Bojana Bobusic |
Angelina Gabueva
Brooke Austin |
Gabriela Dabrowski
Anastasia Kharchenko
Chloe Jones
Nika Kukharchuk |
Chieh-yu Hsu
Nicola Slater
7–5, 6–3 |
Brooke Rischbieth
Storm Sanders |
Durban, South Africa
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Kateřina Kramperová
6–2, 6–0 |
Surina de Beer |
Nicola George
Nicole Rottmann |
Jeannine Prentner
Lara Rafful
Jennifer Allan
Julia Samuseva |
Jennifer Allan
Surina de Beer
6–2, 4–6, [10–8] |
Malou Ejdesgaard
Nicole Rottmann |
Moscow, Russia
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Yulia Putintseva
6–2, 6–1 |
Veronika Kapshay |
Nadejda Guskova
Elizaveta Ianchuk |
Aleksandra Krunić
Tadeja Majerič
Justyna Jegiołka
Zuzana Luknárová |
Nadejda Guskova
Valeria Solovyeva
6–3, 7–6(7–2) |
Justyna Jegiołka
Veronika Kapshay |
Karuizawa, Nagano, Japan
Carpet
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Misa Eguchi
6–3, 6–3 |
Rika Fujiwara |
Wang Qiang
Natsumi Hamamura |
Monique Adamczak
Ksenia Lykina
Olga Puchkova
Miyabi Inoue |
Shuko Aoyama
Rika Fujiwara
6–4, 6–4 |
Natsumi Hamamura
Ayumi Oka |
Rethymno, Greece
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alexandra Artamonova
6–2, 6–4 |
Samantha Murray |
Diana Arutyunova
Carolina Betancourt |
Anna Fitzpatrick
Lisa Sabino
Ofri Lankri
Diāna Marcinkēviča |
Alexandra Artamonova
Diāna Marcinkēviča
6–2, 6–3 |
Anna Fitzpatrick
Jade Windley |
Itaparica Island, Brazil
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andrea Benítez
6–2, 6–3 |
Vanesa Furlanetto |
Vivian Segnini
Amanda Carreras |
Carla Forte
Daniela Seguel
Monique Albuquerque
Nathalia Rossi |
Cecilia Costa Melgar
Flávia Guimarães Bueno
6–3, 3–6, [10–8] |
Isabella Robbiani
Luciana Sarmenti |
May 23 |
Carson, California, United States
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Camila Giorgi
7–6(7–4), 6–1 |
Alexa Glatch |
Ashley Weinhold
Taylor Townsend |
Jessica Pegula
Teodora Mirčić
Yasmin Schnack
Chiara Scholl |
Alexandra Mueller
Asia Muhammad
6–2, 6–3 |
Christina Fusano
Yasmin Schnack |
Changwon, South Korea
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Chanel Simmonds
6–2, 6–2 |
Yurika Sema |
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán
Erika Takao |
Jang Su-jeong
Han Sung-hee
Tetyana Arefyeva
Hong Seung-yeon |
Chan Hao-ching
Zheng Saisai
6–2, 4–6, [11–9] |
Yurika Sema
Erika Takao |
2011 Torneo Internazionale Femminile Città di Grado
Grado, Italy
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ajla Tomljanović
6–2, 6–4 |
Alexandra Cadanțu |
Nina Bratchikova
Olivia Rogowska |
Yvonne Meusburger
Elitsa Kostova
Ekaterina Ivanova
Lenka Juríková |
María Irigoyen
Ekaterina Ivanova
6–3, 6–0 |
Liu Wanting
Sun Shengnan |
Gaziantep, Turkey
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Melis Sezer
6–2, 6–1 |
Huliya Velieva |
Daniella Dominikovic
Ani Amiraghyan |
Joanna-Nena Savva
Evgeniya Svintsova
Başak Eraydın
Isabella Shinikova |
Ani Amiraghyan
Başak Eraydın
6–2, 6–3 |
Daniella Dominikovic
Melis Sezer |
Velenje, Slovenia
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Scarlett Werner
6–2, 6–2 |
Silvia Njirić |
Dia Evtimova
Karin Morgošová |
Martina Borecká
Carolina Pillot
Isabel Rapisarda Calvo
Milana Špremo |
Maria Abramović
Scarlett Werner
6–4, 6–4 |
Dejana Raickovic
Dalia Zafirova |
Bucharest, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Elora Dabija
6–4, 6–2 |
Laura-Ioana Andrei |
Sabina Lupu
Julia Kimmelmann |
Andreea Văideanu
Polina Vinogradova
Camelia Hristea
Bianca Hîncu |
Laura-Ioana Andrei
Camelia Hristea
7–6(7–5), 6–1 |
Cecilia Estlander
Katharina Negrin |
Getxo, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko
7–6(9–7), 3–6, 7–6(7–5) |
Elixane Lechémia |
Eva Fernández Brugués
Sandra Soler-Sola |
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers
Arabela Fernández Rabener
Karolina Nowak
Margit Rüütel |
Eva Fernández Brugués
Arabela Fernández Rabener
7–5, 6–1 |
Margarita Lazareva
Sheila Solsona Carcasona |
Sumter, South Carolina, United States
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alexis King
6–3, 7–5 |
Brooke Austin |
Hayley Carter
Bojana Bobusic |
Nika Kukharchuk
Whitney Jones
Kyle McPhillips
Nicola Slater |
Bojana Bobusic
Nicola Slater
4–6, 7–5, [10–6] |
Ebony Panoho
Storm Sanders |
Durban, South Africa
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Nicole Rottmann
6–7(4–7), 7–5, 6–1 |
Kateřina Kramperová |
Zuzana Linhová
Surina de Beer |
Jennifer Allan
Malou Ejdesgaard
Tegan Edwards
Natasha Fourouclas |
Kateřina Kramperová
Zuzana Linhová
6–3, 3–6, [10–8] |
Malou Ejdesgaard
Nicole Rottmann |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ayu-Fani Damayanti
3–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
Julia Cohen |
Peangtarn Pliphuech
Marta Sirotkina |
Sandra Zaniewska
Melanie Klaffner
Lu Jia Xiang
Varatchaya Wongteanchai |
Li Ting, Jr.
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
6–1, 6–4 |
Ayu-Fani Damayanti
Lavinia Tananta |
Niigata, Japan
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Erika Sema
7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Sachie Ishizu |
Shiho Akita
Wang Qiang |
Misa Eguchi
Yuka Mori
Akiko Yonemura
Remi Tezuka |
Natsumi Hamamura
Erika Sema
6–1, 6–2 |
Akari Inoue
Ayumi Oka |
Paros, Greece
Carpet
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Karen Barbat
6–1, 7–5 |
Despoina Vogasari |
Tamara Čurović
Kim Grajdek |
Samantha Powers
Anastasia Kharchenko
Julia Moriarty
Yuliya Lysa |
Tamara Čurović
Yuliya Lysa
3–6, 6–0, [11–9] |
Kim Grajdek
Anastasia Kharchenko |
Ra'anana, Israel
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Valeria Patiuk
6–4, 2–6, 6–1 |
Keren Shlomo |
Clelia Melena
Manisha Foster |
Julia Valetova
Stephanie Scimone
Rona Lavian
Yasmin Clarke |
Ofri Lankri
Valeria Patiuk
6–2, 6–1 |
Lee Or
Margarita-Greta Skripnik |
Itaparica Island, Brazil
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Roxane Vaisemberg
6–0, 6–1 |
Vivian Segnini |
Nathalia Rossi
Aranza Salut |
Ana Clara Duarte
Andrea Benítez
Verónica Cepede Royg
Vanesa Furlanetto |
Monique Albuquerque
Aranza Salut
6–3, 4–6, [11–9] |
Vivian Segnini
Roxane Vaisemberg |
Jakarta, Indonesia
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Zhu Lin
7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
Nadia Abdala |
Jessy Rompies
Juan Ting-fei |
Yang Zi
Deng Meng Ning
Ou Xuanshuo
Sandy Gumulya |
Zhang Kailin
Zheng Jun-yi
6–2, 6–4 |
Bella Destriana
Nadya Syarifah |
May 30 |
2011 Aegon Trophy
Nottingham, United Kingdom
Grass
$75,000+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Eleni Daniilidou
1–6, 6–4, 6–2 |
Olga Govortsova |
Michelle Larcher de Brito
Alison Riske |
Stéphanie Foretz Gacon
Sloane Stephens
Tamira Paszek
Romina Oprandi |
Kimiko Date-Krumm
Zhang Shuai
6–4, 7–6(9–7) |
Raquel Kops-Jones
Abigail Spears |
Infond Open
Maribor, Slovenia
Clay
$25,000
Singles and Doubles Draws |
Nastja Kolar
7–5, 6–4 |
Maša Zec Peškirič |
Annalisa Bona
Dia Evtimova |
María Irigoyen
Ani Mijačika
Teliana Pereira
Ana Vrljić |
Karen Castiblanco
Adriana Pérez
6–3, 7–6(11–9) |
Ani Mijačika
Ana Vrljić |
Gimcheon, South Korea
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Yoo Mi
6–3, 3–6, 6–1 |
Yurika Sema |
Hong Hyun-hui
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán |
Duan Yingying
Kim So-jung
Tetyana Arefyeva
Han Sung-hee |
Chan Hao-ching
Remi Tezuka
7–5, 6–4 |
Kim Ji-young
Yoo Mi |
2011 Zubr Cup
Přerov, Czech Republic
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Réka-Luca Jani
6–0, 6–3 |
Karolína Plíšková |
Zuzana Luknárová
Elina Svitolina |
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic
Martina Kubičíková
Lenka Wienerová
Renata Voráčová |
Kateřina Kramperová
Karolína Plíšková
6–3, 6–4 |
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiia Kichenok |
Cantanhede, Portugal
Carpet
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Magali de Lattre
6–2, 6–4 |
Andrea Gámiz |
Constance Sibille
Ximena Hermoso |
Sylwia Zagórska
Danielle Mills
Rita Vilaça
Emma Flood |
Danielle Mills
Kayla Rizzolo
7–5, 6–1 |
Natalia Siedliska
Sylwia Zagórska |
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina, United States
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Alexandra Mueller
6–2, 6–0 |
Bojana Bobusic |
Jan Abaza
Dianne Hollands |
Amanda McDowell
Marina Giral Lores
Macall Harkins
Angelina Gabueva |
Macall Harkins
Amanda McDowell
6–3, 6–3 |
Whitney Jones
Alexandra Mueller |
Madrid, Spain
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Lucía Cervera Vázquez
6–4, 7–5 |
Xenia Knoll |
Arabela Fernández Rabener
Julia Kimmelmann |
Yvonne Cavallé Reimers
Alejandra Starkova
Carmen López Rueda
Diana Arutyunova |
Rocío de la Torre Sánchez
Olga Sáez Larra
6–4, 4–6, [10–8] |
Isabella Shinikova
Julia Stamatova |
Bangkok, Thailand
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Marta Sirotkina
6–4, 6–3 |
Luksika Kumkhum |
Tamaryn Hendler
Piia Suomalainen |
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
Lavinia Tananta
Li Ting, Jr.
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai |
Li Ting, Jr.
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
5–7, 7–6(7–5), [10–5] |
Ayu-Fani Damayanti
Lavinia Tananta |
Mie, Japan
Carpet
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Miharu Imanishi
6–4, 6–3 |
Riko Sawayanagi |
Kazusa Ito
Yumi Miyazaki |
Yuka Higuchi
Chihiro Takayama
Mana Ayukawa
Yuuki Tanaka |
Shiori Araki
Risa Hasegawa
6–3, 7–6(7–3) |
Riko Sawayanagi
Chihiro Takayama |
2011 Torneo Internazionale Femminile Antico Tiro a Volo
Rome – Tiro A Volo, Italy
Clay
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Christina McHale
6–2, 6–4 |
Ekaterina Ivanova |
Liana Ungur
Nina Bratchikova |
Leticia Costas
Tetiana Luzhanska
Iryna Brémond
Kurumi Nara |
Sophie Ferguson
Sally Peers
w/o |
Magda Linette
Liana Ungur |
Florence, Clay
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Anastasia Grymalska
6–0, 4–6, 6–1 |
Elixane Lechémia |
Carolina Pillot
Benedetta Davato |
Mihaela Buzărnescu
Alice Balducci
Alice Savoretti
Zuzana Zlochová |
Mihaela Buzărnescu
Zuzana Zlochová
6–3, 6–4 |
Nicole Clerico
Valentina Sulpizio |
Paros, Greece
Carpet
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Tamara Čurović
6–4, 6–1 |
Yuliya Lysa |
Alexandra Romanova
Nuria Párrizas Díaz |
Maria Sakkari
Stamatia Fafaliou
Angeliki Kairi
Anastasia Kharchenko |
Tamara Čurović
Yuliya Lysa
6–4, 7–5 |
Anneliese Tepper
Bianca Tepper |
Surabaya, Indonesia
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sandy Gumulya
6–1, 1–6, 6–1 |
Jessy Rompies |
Zhang Kailin
Zhu Lin |
Ou Xuanshuo
Zhu Ai Wen
Yang Zi
Nadia Abdala |
Jessy Rompies
Grace Sari Ysidora
6–3, 6–4 |
Sandy Gumulya
Cynthia Melita |
Week of |
Tournament |
Winner |
Runners-up |
Semifinalists |
Quarterfinalists |
June 6 |
2011 Open GDF Suez de Marseille
Marseille, France
Clay
$100,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Pauline Parmentier
6–3, 6–2 |
Irina-Camelia Begu |
Anastasia Pivovarova
Anastasiya Yakimova |
Dijana Banoveć
Carla Suárez Navarro
Sophie Ferguson
Corinna Dentoni |
Irina-Camelia Begu
Nina Bratchikova
6–2, 6–2 |
Laura-Ioana Andrei
Mădălina Gojnea |
2011 Aegon Nottingham Challenge
Nottingham, United Kingdom
Grass
$100,000+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Elena Baltacha
7–5, 6–3 |
Petra Cetkovská |
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Stéphanie Dubois |
Monica Niculescu
Mathilde Johansson
Evgeniya Rodina
Lucie Hradecká |
Eva Birnerová
Petra Cetkovská
6–3, 6–2 |
Regina Kulikova
Evgeniya Rodina |
2011 Smart Card Open Monet+
Zlín, Czech Republic
Clay
$50,000+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner
6–1, 6–0 |
Ksenia Pervak |
Yuliya Beygelzimer
Anna-Lena Grönefeld |
Lenka Wienerová
Alexandra Cadanțu
Zuzana Luknárová
Heidi El Tabakh |
Yuliya Beygelzimer
Margalita Chakhnashvili
3–6, 6–1, [10–8] |
Réka-Luca Jani
Katalin Marosi |
2011 Internazionali Regione Molise
Campobasso, Italy
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Karin Knapp
6–2, 6–4 |
Alizé Lim |
Ani Mijačika
Andrea Koch Benvenuto |
María Irigoyen
Federica di Sarra
Martina Gledacheva
Alice Balducci |
Mailen Auroux
María Irigoyen
6–2, 3–6, [13–11] |
Ani Mijačika
Irena Pavlovic |
2011 Hunt Communities USTA Women's Pro Tennis Classic
El Paso, Texas, United States
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Chichi Scholl
7–5, 7–5 |
Petra Rampre |
Alyona Sotnikova
Ashley Weinhold |
Marie-Ève Pelletier
María Fernanda Álvarez Terán
Amanda Fink
Alexandra Mueller |
Chichi Scholl
Alyona Sotnikova
7–5, 4–6, [10–8] |
Amanda Fink
Yasmin Schnack |
Tokyo, Japan
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Akiko Omae
6–3, 6–4 |
Misa Eguchi |
Yurina Koshino
Mari Tanaka |
Yuki Ito
Ayumi Oka
Maya Kato
Akari Inoue |
Yuka Higuchi
Hirono Watanabe
6–2, 6–3 |
Miyabi Inoue
Sakiko Shimizu |
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Juan Ting-fei
6–4, 7–6(7–1) |
Lee Ya-hsuan |
Yumi Miyazaki
Hsieh Shu-ying |
Lee Hua-chen
Kang Seo-kyung
Tomoko Sugano
Yang Zi |
Chan Chin-wei
Kao Shao-yuan
6–3, 6–2 |
Tsao Fang-chi
Yang Chia Hsien |
Amarante, Portugal
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Magali de Lattre
6–1, 6–1 |
Bárbara Luz |
Natalia Siedliska
Sylwia Zagórska |
Yasmin Clarke
Nuria Párrizas Díaz
Constance Sibille
Amy Bowtell |
Amy Bowtell
Yasmin Clarke
6–2, 6–3 |
Katharina Negrin
Constance Sibille |
Madrid, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Lisa Sabino
7–5, 6–3 |
Isabella Shinikova |
Lucía Cervera Vázquez
Rocío de la Torre-Sánchez |
Arabela Fernández Rabener
Sandra Soler-Sola
Carmen López-Rueda
Andreea Văideanu |
Lisa Sabino
Andreea Văideanu
6–4, 6–1 |
Benedetta Davato
Xenia Knoll |
Almere, Netherlands
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Anna Korzeniak
6–2, 7–5 |
Hilda Melander |
Anett Kontaveit
Vanessa Henke |
Nicolette van Uitert
Eva Wacanno
Nina Zander
Karolina Nowak |
Lynn Schönhage
Ghislaine van Baal
6–2, 6–4 |
Sabrina Baumgarten
Valeria Podda |
Santos, São Paulo, Brazil
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Andrea Benítez
6–0, 6–1 |
Carla Forte |
Nathaly Kurata
Monique Albuquerque |
Fernanda Faria
Gabriela Cé
Eduarda Piai
Natasha Lotuffo |
Eduarda Piai
Karina Souza
6–4, 6–4 |
Andrea Benítez
Raquel Piltcher |
Jakarta, Indonesia
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ayu-Fani Damayanti
6–4, 6–3 |
Zhang Kailin |
Zhong Yi
Piia Suomalainen |
Grace Sari Ysidora
Yin Xianghong
Zhu Lin
Ou Xuanshuo |
Ayu-Fani Damayanti
Lavinia Tananta
7–5, 6–4 |
Bella Destriana
Cynthia Melita |
Nyíregyháza, Hungary
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Simona Dobrá
6–4, 6–2 |
Danka Kovinić |
Yvonne Neuwirth
Vaszilisza Bulgakova |
Zsófia Mikó
Sabina Lupu
Lisa Maria Reichmann
Gracia Radovanovic |
Simona Dobrá
Monika Tůmová
6–1, 3–6, [10–7] |
Vaszilisza Bulgakova
Raluca Elena Platon |
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Jorgelina Cravero
4–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
Vanesa Furlanetto |
Aranza Salut
Luciana Sarmenti |
Katherine Miranda Chang
Ana Sofia Sánchez
Guadalupe Moreno
Gabriela Coglitore |
Jorgelina Cravero
Betina Jozami
6–2, 7–6(7–4) |
Florencia di Biasi
Vanesa Furlanetto |
June 13 |
Astana, Kazakhstan
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Tímea Babos
6–0, 6–2 |
Tadeja Majerič |
Veronika Kapshay
Kim Grajdek |
Ekaterina Yashina
Alexandra Artamonova
Kamila Kerimbayeva
Anastasiya Yepisheva |
Veronika Kapshay
Ekaterina Yashina
2–6, 6–3, [15–13] |
Tamara Čurović
Sabina Sharipova |
2011 Open GDF Suez Montpellier Agglomération Hérault
Montpellier, France
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Bibiane Schoofs
6–4, 6–4 |
Leticia Costas-Moreira |
Sarah Gronert
Irena Pavlovic |
Annalisa Bona
Marion Gaud
Eva Fernández-Brugués
Inés Ferrer Suárez |
Paula Cristina Gonçalves
Maryna Zanevska
6–4, 7–5 |
Inés Ferrer Suárez
Mădălina Gojnea |
2011 Enka Cup
Istanbul, Turkey
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Marta Domachowska
7–5, 6–3 |
Margalita Chakhnashvili |
Jasmina Tinjić
Dia Evtimova |
Laura-Ioana Andrei
Cristina Dinu
Daniella Dominikovic
Pemra Özgen |
Marta Domachowska
Teodora Mirčić
6–4, 6–2 |
Daniella Dominikovic
Melis Sezer |
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Lina Stančiūtė
6–2, 6–1 |
Sofia Shapatava |
Yana Buchina
Kateryna Kozlova |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Yuliya Kalabina
Olga Ianchuk
Melanie Klaffner |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Kateryna Kozlova
6–4, 6–3 |
Melanie Klaffner
Lina Stančiūtė |
2011 Padova Challenge Open
Padova, Italy
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Kristina Mladenovic
3–6, 6–4, 6–0 |
Karin Knapp |
Réka-Luca Jani
Nastja Kolar |
Erika Zanchetta
Milana Špremo
Agnese Zucchini
Scarlett Werner |
Kristina Mladenovic
Katarzyna Piter
6–4, 6–3 |
Irina Buryachok
Réka-Luca Jani |
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Chieh-yu Hsu
6–1, 6–4 |
Chan Chin-wei |
Hsieh Shu-ying
Juan Ting-fei |
Kang Seo-kyung
Lee Hua-chen
Chen Yen-ling
Tai Yu-lin |
Chan Chin-wei
Kao Shao-yuan
6–1, 7–5 |
Hsieh Shu-ying
Juan Ting-fei |
Alkmaar, Netherlands
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Eleanor Dean
6–7(1–7), 6–3, 6–1 |
Daniëlle Harmsen |
Syna Kayser
Polina Vinogradova |
Estelle Guisard
Isabella Shinikova
Elyne Boeykens
Vivian Heisen |
Olga Brózda
Natalia Kolat
6–7(6–8), 6–2, [10–2] |
Kimberley Cassar
Isabella Shinikova |
Montemor-o-Novo, Portugal
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Garbiñe Muguruza
6–4, 6–4 |
Andrea Gámiz |
Amanda Carreras
Bárbara Luz |
Julia Parasyuk
Pilar Domínguez-López
Nuria Párrizas Díaz
Ximena Hermoso |
Amanda Carreras
Andrea Gámiz
6–3, 6–4 |
Ximena Hermoso
Ivette López |
Madrid, Spain
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Daria Salnikova
6–2, 7–6(7–5) |
Benedetta Davato |
Aleksandrina Naydenova
Diana Arutyunova |
Andreea Văideanu
Federica Quercia
Sandra Soler-Sola
Rocío de la Torre-Sánchez |
Rocío de la Torre-Sánchez
Olga Sáez Larra
7–6(7–2), 6–4 |
Lisa Sabino
Andreea Văideanu |
Cologne, Germany
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Sandra Zaniewska
6–4, 6–2 |
Lena-Marie Hofmann |
Carolin Daniels
Bianca Koch |
Kateřina Kramperová
Jana Jandová
Anna Zaja
Vanessa Henke |
Vanessa Henke
Anna Zaja
1–6, 6–3, [10–2] |
Carolin Daniels
Christina Shakovets |
Bethany Beach, Delaware, United States
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Lena Litvak
7–6(7–1), 4–6, 6–3 |
Maria Fernanda Alves |
Angelina Gabueva
Denise Starr |
Kyle McPhillips
Chanelle van Nguyen
Katrine Steffensen
Alexa Guarachi |
Alexandra Hirsch
Lena Litvak
7–5, 3–6, [10–8] |
Maria Fernanda Alves
Angelina Gabueva |
New Delhi, India
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Yang Zhaoxuan
6–2, 6–0 |
Kim Hae-sung |
Prerna Bhambri
Nadia Abdala |
Joanna Nalborska
Ashvarya Shrivastava
Rutuja Bhosale
Rushmi Chakravarthi |
Kim Hae-sung
Kim Ju-eun
6–3, 6–4 |
Rushmi Chakravarthi
Keren Shlomo |
Balikpapan, Indonesia
Hard
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
7–5, 6–3 |
Wang Qiang |
Nudnida Luangnam
Ryōko Fuda |
Lavinia Tananta
Ayu-Fani Damayanti
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Yurika Sema |
Kanae Hisami
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
6–3, 6–2 |
Natsumi Hamamura
Yurika Sema |
Coatzacoalcos, Mexico
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Noel Scott
6–1, 6–1 |
Jessica Roland-Rosario |
Carolina Betancourt
Ana Paula de la Peña |
Stephanie Theiler
Ingrid Várgas Calvo
Robyn Beddow
Whitney Jones |
Carolina Betancourt
Jessica Roland-Rosario
6–1, 6–0 |
Yawna Allen
Whitney Jones |
Pattaya, Thailand
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Luksika Kumkhum
6–3, 6–4 |
Liang Chen |
Zhao Yijing
Wang Boyan |
Napatsakorn Sankaew
Hong Hyun Hui
Surina de Beer
Yu Min-hwa |
Liang Chen
Zhao Yijing
1–6, 6–1, [10–7] |
Luksika Kumkhum
Napatsakorn Sankaew |
Santa Fe, Argentina
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Vanesa Furlanetto
7–5, 6–3 |
Aranza Salut |
Andrea Benítez
Carolina Zeballos |
Gabriela Coglitore
Melina Ferrero
Ornella Caron
Isabella Robbiani |
Florencia di Biasi
Vanesa Furlanetto
3–6, 6–4, [10–4] |
Betina Jozami
Agustina Lepore |
June 20 |
Boston, United States
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Petra Rampre
6–4, 5–7, 6–4 |
Tetiana Luzhanska |
Heidi El Tabakh
Ahsha Rolle |
Chichi Scholl
Jessica Pegula
Macall Harkins
Asia Muhammad |
Tetiana Luzhanska
Alexandra Mueller
7–6(7–3), 6–3 |
Sharon Fichman
Marie-Ève Pelletier |
2011 Open GDF Suez du Périgord
Périgueux, France
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Séverine Beltrame
6–4, 6–2 |
Audrey Bergot |
Inés Ferrer Suárez
Florencia Molinero |
Leticia Costas-Moreira
Oksana Lyubtsova
Marion Gaud
Michaela Hončová |
Florencia Molinero
Erika Sema
6–2, 3–6, [10–7] |
Leticia Costas-Moreira
Inés Ferrer Suárez |
Rome – Tevere Remo, Italy
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Karin Knapp
6–3, 6–0 |
Laura Thorpe |
Kristina Mladenovic
Gioia Barbieri |
Sofia Shapatava
Anna Remondina
Ekaterina Bychkova
Verónica Cepede Royg |
Verónica Cepede Royg
Paula Ormaechea
7–5, 6–4 |
Marina Shamayko
Sofia Shapatava |
2011 Lenzerheide Open
Lenzerheide, Switzerland
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ani Mijačika
6–3, 3–6, 6–3 |
Amra Sadiković |
Chihiro Takayama
Sarah Gronert |
Stefanie Vögele
Romana Tabak
Andrea Koch Benvenuto
Ágnes Szatmári |
Ani Mijačika
Amra Sadiković
4–6, 6–2, [10–4] |
Nikola Hofmanova
Romana Tabak |
2011 Rolls Royce Women's Cup Kristinehamn
Kristinehamn, Sweden
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Jana Čepelová
6–4, 3–6, 6–4 |
Alexandra Cadanțu |
Alizé Lim
Tímea Babos |
Hilda Melander
Diāna Marcinkēviča
Isabella Holland
Olivia Rogowska |
Mervana Jugić-Salkić
Emma Laine
6–4, 6–4 |
Tímea Babos
Ksenia Lykina |
Alcobaça, Portugal
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Victoria Larrière
6–3, 3–6, 6–3 |
Garbiñe Muguruza |
Rocío de la Torre-Sánchez
Ximena Hermoso |
Margarida Moura
Yasmin Clarke
Jasmin Steinherr
Nuria Párrizas Díaz |
Malou Ejdesgaard
Alenka Hubacek
6–2, 7–5 |
Mariana Correa
Danielle Mills |
Balş, Romania
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Danka Kovinić
6–0, 6–1 |
Alice-Andrada Radu |
Camelia Hristea
Cristina Mitu |
Laura-Ioana Andrei
Raluca Elena Platon
Ingrid Radu
Andreea Văideanu |
Alice-Andrada Radu
Ingrid Radu
2–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–4] |
Sabina Lupu
Ilinca Stoica |
Breda, Netherlands
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Polina Vinogradova
6–2, 1–6, 6–2 |
Lesley Kerkhove |
Kiki Bertens
Eleanor Dean |
Syna Kayser
Anna Shkudun
Sviatlana Pirazhenka
Manisha Foster |
Eva Wacanno
Karolina Wlodarczak
6–2, 6–4 |
Kim Kilsdonk
Nicolette van Uitert |
Cleveland, United States
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Kyle McPhillips
6–3, 6–2 |
Xi Li |
Gaia Sanesi
Angelina Gabueva |
Dianne Hollands
Elizabeth Lumpkin
Anastasia Kharchenko
Kate Turvy |
Brooke Austin
Brooke Bolender
7–6(7–2), 6–3 |
Dianne Hollands
Shikha Uberoi |
New Delhi, India
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Prerna Bhambri
6–2, 6–3 |
Keren Shlomo |
Ratnika Batra
Desiree Bastianon |
Yang Zhaoxuan
Stephanie Scimone
Kim Hae-sung
Rutuja Bhosale |
Kim Hae-sung
Kim Ju-eun
7–5, 6–0 |
Rushmi Chakravarthi
Keren Shlomo |
İzmir, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Elizaveta Ianchuk
7–5, 6–1 |
Aleksandrina Naydenova |
Tatiana Kotelnikova
Eugeniya Pashkova |
Jasmina Kajtazovič
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová
Anastasia Rudakova
Agnese Zucchini |
Tatiana Kotelnikova
Eugeniya Pashkova
6–4, 6–0 |
Aleksandrina Naydenova
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová |
Tarakan Island, Indonesia
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Jessy Rompies
6–1, 6–2 |
Ayu-Fani Damayanti |
Grace Sari Ysidora
Miki Miyamura |
Jessica Sabeshinskaja
Kanami Tsuji
Cynthia Melita
Ai Yamamoto |
Moe Kawatoko
Miki Miyamura
6–2, 7–5 |
Jessy Rompies
Grace Sari Ysidora |
Niš, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ana Jovanović
6–3, 7–6(7–4) |
Vivien Juhászová |
Natalija Kostić
Saška Gavrilovska |
Lisa-Maria Moser
Marina Kachar
Lina Lileikite
Lina Gjorcheska |
Martina Borecká
Vivien Juhászová
7–6(9–7), 6–3 |
Ivana Klepić
Natalija Kostić |
Zacatecas, Mexico
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ana Sofia Sánchez
6–2, 1–6, 6–3 |
Jessica Roland-Rosario |
Ana Paula de la Peña
Whitney Jones |
Marcela Zacarías
Ingrid Várgas Calvo
Sasha Khabibulina
Noel Scott |
Ana Paula de la Peña
Ingrid Várgas Calvo
3–6, 7–5, [10–8] |
Whitney Jones
Hilary Toole |
Pattaya, Thailand
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Varatchaya Wongteanchai
6–4, 6–1 |
Anna Tyulpa |
Zhao Yijing
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai |
Napatsakorn Sankaew
Luksika Kumkhum
Akiko Omae
Miyabi Inoue |
Emi Mutaguchi
Kotomi Takahata
4–6, 7–5, [10–5] |
Liang Chen
Zhao Yijing |
June 27 |
2011 International Country Cuneo
Cuneo, Italy
Clay
$100,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Anna Tatishvili
6–4, 6–3 |
Arantxa Rus |
Stefanie Vögele
Mirjana Lučić |
Alizé Cornet
Pauline Parmentier
Petra Martić
Laura Thorpe |
Mandy Minella
Stefanie Vögele
6–3, 6–2 |
Eva Birnerová
Vesna Dolonts |
2011 Bella Cup
Toruń, Poland
Clay
$50,000+H
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Edina Gallovits-Hall
6–4, 6–3 |
Stéphanie Foretz Gacon |
Mădălina Gojnea
Elena Bogdan |
Paula Ormaechea
Magda Linette
Liana Ungur
Paula Kania |
Stéphanie Foretz Gacon
Tatjana Malek
6–2, 7–5 |
Edina Gallovits-Hall
Andreja Klepač |
2011 Open Diputación Ciudad de Pozoblanco
Pozoblanco, Spain
Hard
$50,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Eleni Daniilidou
6–3, 6–2 |
Elitsa Kostova |
Margalita Chakhnashvili
Beatriz García Vidagany |
Yana Buchina
Lu Jingjing
Julia Glushko
Nina Bratchikova |
Nina Bratchikova
Irena Pavlovic
6–2, 6–4 |
Marina Melnikova
Sofia Shapatava |
2011 Open GDF Suez de la Porte du Hainaut
Denain, France
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Teliana Pereira
6–4, 6–3 |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko |
Verónica Cepede Royg
Iveta Gerlová |
Jessica Ginier
Oksana Lyubtsova
Mihaela Buzărnescu
Nathalie Piquion |
Verónica Cepede Royg
Teliana Pereira
6–1, 6–1 |
Céline Ghesquière
Elixane Lechémia |
2011 Swedish Ladies Ystad
Ystad, Sweden
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Dia Evtimova
6–3, 6–4 |
Jana Čepelová |
Alizé Lim
Melanie Klaffner |
Mervana Jugić-Salkić
Scarlett Werner
Isabella Holland
Ilona Kremen |
Alexandra Cadanțu
Diana Enache
6–4, 2–6, [10–5] |
Mervana Jugić-Salkić
Emma Laine |
Middelburg, Netherlands
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Bibiane Schoofs
7–6(7–4), 6–1 |
Lesley Kerkhove |
Audrey Bergot
Florencia Molinero |
Anna Shkudun
Eva Wacanno
Nicola Geuer
Kelly Versteeg |
Quirine Lemoine
Maryna Zanevska
6–3, 6–4 |
Julia Cohen
Florencia Molinero |
Stuttgart-Vaihingen, Germany
Clay
$25,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Tímea Babos
1–6, 6–2, 6–3 |
Korina Perkovic |
Zuzana Luknárová
Evelyn Mayr |
Laura Siegemund
Ekaterine Gorgodze
Sandra Zaniewska
Annika Beck |
Darija Jurak
Anaïs Laurendon
4–6, 6–1, [10–0] |
Hana Birnerová
Stephanie Vogt |
Melilla, Spain
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Rocío de la Torre-Sánchez
6–0, 6–1 |
Malou Ejdesgaard |
Carmen López-Rueda
Diana Stomlega |
Natalia Orlova
Ivonne Cavallé-Reimers
Olga Sáez Larra
Evelina Virtanen |
Aselya Arginbayeva
Tanja Samodelok
1–6, 6–3, [10–7] |
Malou Ejdesgaard
Alenka Hubacek |
Buffalo, New York, United States
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Lauren Davis
5–7, 6–2, 6–4 |
Nicole Gibbs |
Danielle Collins
Robin Anderson |
Jamie Loeb
Jennifer Elie
Alexis King
Anna Mamalat |
Dianne Hollands
Shikha Uberoi
7–5, 6–4 |
Paulina Bigos
Brittany Wowchuk |
Prokuplje, Serbia
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Natalija Kostić
6–2, 6–3 |
Nikola Vajdová |
Ingrid Radu
Julija Lukać |
Zsófia Susányi
Dunja Šunkić
Martina Borecká
Saška Gavrilovska |
Polona Reberšak
Zsófia Susányi
6–4, 7–6(7–2) |
Isabella Shinikova
Julia Stamatova |
İzmir, Turkey
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Agnese Zucchini
7–5, 6–3 |
Aleksandrina Naydenova |
Jasmina Kajtazovič
Elizaveta Ianchuk |
Anna Karolína Schmiedlová
Maya Gaverova
Daria Mironova
Monika Sirilová |
Tatiana Kotelnikova
Eugeniya Pashkova
7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
Ani Amiraghyan
Alexandra Romanova |
La Habana, Cuba
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Ofri Lankri
6–2, 6–4 |
Makiho Kozawa |
Jeannine Prentner
Stephanie Theiler |
Raquel Piltcher
Laura Ucros
Yamile Fors-Guerra
Ximena Siles Luna |
Misleydis Díaz-González
Yamile Fors-Guerra
6–2, 6–2 |
Andrea Benítez
Margaret Lumia |
Pattaya, Thailand
Hard
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Liang Chen
2–6, 7–6(8–6), 7–5 |
Luksika Kumkhum |
Zhao Yijing
Chiaki Okadaue |
Mari Tanaka
Maya Kato
Anna Tyulpa
Emi Mutaguchi |
Liang Chen
Zhao Yijing
6–3, 6–4 |
Misa Eguchi
Akiko Omae |
São José dos Campos, Brazil
Clay
$10,000
Singles Draw – Doubles Draw |
Maria Fernanda Alves
6–1, 7–5 |
Nathaly Kurata |
Vivian Segnini
Carla Forte |
Fernanda Faria
Eduarda Piai
Natasha Lotuffo
Monique Albuquerque |
Maria Fernanda Alves
Carla Forte
6–4, 0–6, [10–4] |
Monique Albuquerque
Fernanda Faria |