First screening |
Title |
Genre |
Runtime |
Netflix exclusive region |
Language |
June 17, 2005 |
Leo the Lion |
Animation |
1 h 17 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
May 22, 2015 |
The Little Prince[lower-alpha 1] |
Animation |
1 h 46 min |
United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, Australia, and New Zealand[1] |
English |
October 7, 2015 |
The Crew[lower-alpha 1] |
Crime drama |
1 h 21 min |
Selected territories[2] |
French |
January 23, 2016 |
Kung Fu Panda 3 |
Animation |
1 h 34 min |
Japan[3] |
English |
January 25, 2016 |
Sand Storm |
Drama |
1 h 28 min |
Worldwide except Israel and France[4] |
Arabic |
February 18, 2016 |
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny |
Action |
1 h 43 min |
Selected territories |
English |
March 6, 2016 |
The 4th Company |
Crime drama |
1 h 56 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
May 15, 2016 |
Journey to Greenland |
Comedy |
1 h 38 min |
Worldwide except France[5] |
French |
May 16, 2016 |
Hell or High Water |
Crime drama |
1 h 43 min |
Italy, San Marino, Vatican City,[6] and Japan[7] |
English |
Mercenary[lower-alpha 1] |
Sports drama |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories, including Sweden and Czech Republic[8] |
French |
May 18, 2016 |
Two Lovers and a Bear |
Drama |
1 h 36 min |
United States[9] |
English |
May 19, 2016 |
Divines |
Drama |
1 h 45 min |
Worldwide except France |
French |
July 8, 2016 |
Big Fish & Begonia |
Animation |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories including Japan[10] and Latin America[11] |
Mandarin |
July 19, 2016 |
Bad Moms |
Comedy |
1 h 40 min |
Japan |
English |
July 21, 2016 |
Skiptrace |
Action/Adventure |
1 h 47 min |
United Kingdom, Ireland, France |
English |
July 31, 2016 |
Before I Wake |
Horror-Fantasy |
1 h 37 min |
United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, France, Czech Republic and Nordics[12] |
English |
August 19, 2016 |
David Brent: Life on the Road |
Comedy |
1 h 36 min |
Worldwide except United Kingdom, Ireland, Australia, and New Zealand[13] |
English |
September 6, 2016 |
The Bad Batch |
Black comedy thriller |
1 h 55 min |
Selected territories |
English |
September 8, 2016 |
Message from the King |
Drama |
1 h 43 min |
United States, Sweden, multiple territories[14] |
English |
September 10, 2016 |
Layla M. |
Drama |
1 h 38 min |
Worldwide except the Netherlands and Japan[15] |
Dutch |
September 14, 2016 |
Brain on Fire |
Drama |
1 h 35 min |
Selected territories |
English |
October 7, 2016 |
Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life |
Comedy |
1 h 32 min |
United Kingdom, Ireland, Benelux, DACH, Italy, Spain, Japan, and India[16] |
English |
October 9, 2016 |
Mindhorn |
Comedy |
1 h 28 min |
Worldwide except the United Kingdom and Ireland[17] |
English |
November 16, 2016 |
In the Shadow of Iris[lower-alpha 1] |
Thriller |
1 h 38 min |
Worldwide except France |
French |
November 20, 2016 |
Slam |
Teen drama |
1 h 40 min |
Worldwide except Italy[18] |
Italian |
November 25, 2016 |
'76 |
Drama |
1 h 58 min |
Selected territories |
English |
December 7, 2016 |
Pandora |
Thriller |
2 h 16 min |
Multiple territories except South Korea and Japan[19] |
Korean |
December 13, 2016 |
The Lighthouse of the Orcas |
Drama |
1 h 50 min |
Worldwide except Spain and Argentina[20] |
Spanish |
December 25, 2016 |
The 101-Year-Old Man Who Skipped Out on the Bill and Disappeared |
Comedy |
1 h 48 min |
Worldwide except Nordics, DACH, Japan and Luxembourg[21] |
Swedish |
January 18, 2017 |
Sahara |
Animation |
1 h 24 min |
Selected territories[22][23] |
French |
January 21, 2017 |
Before I Fall |
Drama/mystery |
1 h 38 min |
Canada, Czech Republic, France, Hungary, Ireland, Japan, Lithuania, Poland, Slovakia, UK |
English |
Bushwick |
Action adventure |
1 h 34 min |
Australia, Canada, France, Israel, Russia, South Korea, United Kingdom, United States |
English |
Mudbound |
Drama |
2 h 14 min |
United States, Sweden, Czech Republic and select other territories[24] |
English |
January 22, 2017 |
My Happy Family[lower-alpha 1] |
Drama |
2 hours |
Worldwide except France[25] |
Georgian |
February 3, 2017 |
The Space Between Us |
Science fiction |
2 h 1 min |
Japan,[26] Italy, San Marino, Vatican City, Canada |
English |
February 10, 2017 |
On Body and Soul |
Drama |
1 h 57 min |
Selected territories[27] |
Hungarian |
February 18, 2017 |
The Climb |
Comedy |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories, including United States, United Kingdom, Canada and Sweden |
French |
February 22, 2017 |
Lucid Dream |
Thriller |
1 h 41 min |
Worldwide except South Korea |
Korean |
April 7, 2017 |
Orbiter 9 |
Science fiction |
1 h 35 min |
Worldwide except for Spain, Japan, Germany |
Spanish |
April 26, 2017 |
The Circle |
Thriller |
1 h 50 min |
United Kingdom and Ireland |
English |
April 29, 2017 |
Blade of the Immortal |
Action-drama |
2 h 20 min |
Spain, Sweden, Poland and Czech Republic[28] |
Japanese |
May 19, 2017 |
A Prayer Before Dawn |
Drama |
1 h 56 min |
India, Hong Kong, Singapore |
English |
May 25, 2017 |
Good Time |
Crime drama |
1 h 50 min |
Selected territories[29] |
English |
June 8, 2017 |
Ali's Wedding |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 50 min |
Worldwide except Australia and New Zealand[30] |
Arabic |
June 12, 2017 |
Animal Crackers |
Animation |
1 h 44 min |
Selected territories |
English |
June 14, 2017 |
All Eyez on Me |
Biographical drama |
2 h 20 min |
Selected territories |
English |
June 18, 2017 |
Catching Feelings |
Romantic comedy |
2 h 4 min |
Worldwide[31][32] |
English |
June 19, 2017 |
You Get Me |
Thriller |
1 h 29 min |
Worldwide except Spain, Sweden |
English |
July 31, 2017 |
Kidnap |
Thriller |
1 h 22 min |
United Kingdom |
English |
August 4, 2017 |
6 Days |
Action thriller |
1 h 34 min |
Selected territories |
English |
August 5, 2017 |
What Happened to Monday |
Science fiction-thriller |
2 h 3 min |
United States, Latin America, The Caribbean, UK, Ireland and Malta[33][34] |
English |
August 18, 2017 |
The Hitman's Bodyguard |
Action comedy |
1 h 58 min |
Japan[35] |
English |
August 29, 2017 |
Home Again |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 37 min |
Japan[36] |
English |
September 6, 2017 |
Maktub |
Drama |
1 h 40 min |
Selected territories, including Sweden[37] |
Hebrew |
September 8, 2017 |
Kodachrome |
Drama |
1 h 40 min |
United States, Canada, UK, Italy, Benelux, Japan, India and the Nordics[38] |
English |
Manhunt |
Action thriller |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories including the US[39] |
Japanese |
Ravenous |
Horror |
1 h 36 min |
Worldwide except Canada, Latin America and Eastern Europe[40] |
French |
The Ritual |
Horror |
1 h 34 min |
Worldwide, except the UK and Latin America |
English |
September 9, 2017 |
The Motive |
Drama |
1 h 52 min |
Worldwide except Japan, Korea, China[41] |
Spanish |
September 24, 2017 |
The Foreigner |
Action/thriller |
1 h 54 min |
United Kingdom |
English |
September 26, 2017 |
Rock My Heart |
Drama |
1 h 49 min |
Selected territories |
German |
October 12, 2017 |
Errementari |
Fantasy |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories including Japan |
Basque |
October 30, 2017 |
A Bad Moms Christmas |
Comedy |
1 h 44 min |
Japan |
English |
November 2, 2017 |
Gnome Alone |
Animation |
1 h 25 min |
United States, Canada, Australia, Japan |
English |
November 3, 2017 |
The Skin of the Wolf |
Drama |
1 h 50 min |
Worldwide except Spain |
Spanish |
November 17, 2017 |
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters |
Anime |
1 h 29 min |
Worldwide except Japan |
Japanese |
November 29, 2017 |
Forgotten |
Thriller |
1 h 48 min |
South Korea, Czech Republic, Sweden and Japan |
Korean |
November 30, 2017 |
The 3rd Eye |
Horror |
1 h 47 min |
Selected territories |
Indonesian |
December 1, 2017 |
Fullmetal Alchemist |
Fantasy adventure |
2 h 15 min |
United States, United Kingdom, Sweden and additional territories |
Japanese |
December 11, 2017 |
Burn Out |
Action thriller |
1 h 47 min |
Worldwide except France |
French |
December 14, 2017 |
Steel Rain |
Action |
2 h 19 min |
Worldwide except Australia, Israel, Singapore, Thailand |
Korean |
January 19, 2018 |
Guardians of the Tomb |
Adventure |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
English |
The Kindergarten Teacher |
Drama |
1 h 36 min |
United States and Canada[42] |
English |
January 20, 2018 |
Time Share |
Drama |
1 h 36 min |
Worldwide except Mexico, Belgium and Netherland [43] |
Spanish |
January 21, 2018 |
White Fang |
Animation |
1 h 25 min |
Selected territories including the United States[44] |
French |
January 22, 2018 |
And Breathe Normally |
Drama |
1 h 35 min |
Selected territories |
Icelandic |
Beirut |
Spy thriller |
1 h 49 min |
Selected territories including Japan |
English |
January 24, 2018 |
Blockbuster[lower-alpha 1] |
Comedy |
1 h 25 min |
Selected territories |
French |
January 31, 2018 |
Psychokinesis |
Action |
1 h 41 min |
Worldwide except South Korea |
Korean |
Sara's Notebook |
Thriller |
1 h 55 min |
Worldwide except Hong Kong, India, Japan, Singapore, Spain, Thailand |
Spanish |
February 8, 2018 |
The Titan |
Science fiction |
1 h 37 min |
United States, Canada, Italy, San Marino, Vatican City, and Japan[45] |
English |
February 13, 2018 |
Annihilation |
Science fiction |
1 h 55 min |
Worldwide except United States and Canada |
English |
February 15, 2018 |
River's Edge |
Comedy drama |
1 h 58 min |
Selected territories including Sweden[46] |
Japanese |
February 17, 2018 |
Dovlatov |
Drama |
2 h 6 min |
United States, United Kingdom[47] |
Russian |
February 20, 2018 |
Sunday's Illness |
Drama |
1 h 53 min |
Selected territories, including Sweden and United States[48] |
Spanish |
February 24, 2018 |
The Warning |
Thriller |
1 h 32 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
February 27, 2018 |
The Tribe |
Comedy |
1 h 30 min |
Worldwide except Spain and Taiwan[49] |
Spanish |
March 3, 2018 |
Pickpockets |
Crime drama |
1 h 48 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
March 8, 2018 |
The Resistance Banker |
Thriller |
2 h 3 min |
Selected territories including Sweden |
Dutch |
March 9, 2018 |
Duck Duck Goose |
Animation |
1 h 29 min |
Selected territories including the United States[50] |
English |
March 10, 2018 |
The Breaker Upperers |
Romantic comedy-drama |
1 h 30 min |
Worldwide except Australia, New Zealand[51] |
English |
March 13, 2018 |
The Laws of Thermodynamics |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 40 min |
Worldwide except Spain[52] |
Spanish |
March 18, 2018 |
Solo |
Thriller |
1 h 31 min |
Worldwide except Spain |
Spanish |
April 9, 2018 |
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society |
Historical-drama |
2 h 4 min |
United States, Canada, Latin America, Italy, Eastern Europe and Southeast Asia[53] |
English |
April 15, 2018 |
Jefe |
Comedy |
1 h 29 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
April 17, 2018 |
Dry Martina |
Comedy |
1 h 35 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
April 18, 2018 |
The World Is Yours |
Comedy |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories, including Sweden[54] |
French |
April 19, 2018 |
Perdida |
Thriller |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories excluding Argentina |
Spanish |
April 20, 2018 |
Crossroads: One Two Jaga |
Drama |
1 h 21 min |
Selected territories |
Malay |
I Feel Pretty |
Comedy |
1 h 50 min |
Selected territories |
English |
Charming |
Animation |
1 h 25 min |
Selected territories |
English |
April 21, 2018 |
Zoe |
Science fiction |
1 h 44 min |
Japan,[55] Benelux,[56] Sweden |
English |
April 28, 2018 |
Us and Them |
Drama |
1 h 59 min |
Worldwide except China[57] |
Mandarin |
May 2, 2018 |
MILF |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 41 min |
Selected territories |
French |
May 4, 2018 |
Anon |
Science fiction |
1 h 40 min |
Selected territories |
English |
May 11, 2018 |
Shéhérazade |
Drama |
1 h 51 min |
Worldwide except France |
French |
May 12, 2018 |
Girl |
Drama |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories |
Dutch |
May 13, 2018 |
Happy as Lazzaro |
Drama |
2 h 10 min |
United States, Canada and Latin America[58] |
Italian |
May 18, 2018 |
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle |
Anime |
1 h 40 min |
Worldwide except Japan |
Japanese |
May 25, 2018 |
In Darkness |
Thriller |
1 h 41 min |
Selected territories |
English |
May 31, 2018 |
How to Get Over a Breakup |
Comedy |
1 h 44 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
June 12, 2018 |
My Teacher, My Obsession |
Thriller |
1 h 30 min |
Australia |
English |
June 15, 2018 |
Kuntilanak |
Horror |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories |
Indonesian |
June 27, 2018 |
Budapest |
Comedy |
1 h 42 min |
Selected territories, including Sweden |
French |
July 1, 2018 |
All Is Well |
Drama |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
German |
July 6, 2018 |
Flavors of Youth: International Version |
Anime |
1 h 14 min |
Worldwide except Japan |
Japanese |
July 12, 2018 |
Sabrina |
Horror |
1 h 53 min |
Worldwide except Singapore, Indonesia and Malaysia[59] |
Indonesian |
July 18, 2018 |
Break[lower-alpha 1] |
Comedy |
1 h 36 min |
Selected territories |
French |
July 20, 2018 |
Bleach |
Action-drama |
1 h 48 min |
Worldwide except Japan |
Japanese |
July 25, 2018 |
Illang: The Wolf Brigade |
Action |
2 h 19 min |
Worldwide except Korea[60] |
Korean |
July 26, 2018 |
Pulang |
Drama |
1 h 58 min |
Selected territories including Sweden |
Malay |
August 7, 2018 |
A Land Imagined |
Thriller |
1 h 35 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
August 9, 2018 |
May the Devil Take You |
Horror |
1 h 50 min |
Worldwide except Netherlands, Poland, Turkey, Indonesia, Malaysia[61] |
Indonesian |
August 20, 2018 |
A Fortunate Man |
Drama |
2 h 42 min |
Selected territories |
Danish |
August 24, 2018 |
A.X.L. |
Science fiction |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories |
English |
August 28, 2018 |
I Am Jonas |
Drama |
1 h 22 min |
Selected territories |
French |
August 29, 2018 |
High Society |
Drama |
2 h 17 min |
Selected territories |
Korean |
Operation Finale |
Drama |
2 h 2 min |
Worldwide except United States[62] |
English |
August 30, 2018 |
Munafik 2 |
Horror |
1 h 44 min |
Selected territories |
Malay |
August 31, 2018 |
Yucatán |
Comedy |
2 h 9 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
September 1, 2018 |
A Twelve-Year Night |
Drama |
2 h 2 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
Close Enemies |
Drama |
1 h 51 min |
Selected territories |
French |
Curtiz |
Drama |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories |
English |
September 3, 2018 |
At Eternity's Gate |
Biopic |
1 h 51 min |
France[63] |
English |
Joy |
Drama |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories |
English |
September 5, 2018 |
Goyo: The Boy General |
Drama |
2 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
Filipino |
September 7, 2018 |
Lady J |
Drama |
1 h 49 min |
Worldwide except France, Switzerland, Canada and the Benelux countries.[64] |
French |
Next Gen |
Animation/Action/Science fiction |
1 h 44 min |
Worldwide except China |
English |
When Angels Sleep |
Drama |
1 h 31 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
September 8, 2018 |
Cities of Last Things |
Drama |
1 h 47 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
September 21, 2018 |
The Burial of Kojo |
Drama |
1 h 20 min |
Selected territories |
Akan |
September 23, 2018 |
Girls with Balls |
Comedy |
1 h 17 min |
Selected territories |
French |
September 27, 2018 |
Paskal |
Drama |
1 h 55 min |
Selected territories |
Malay |
September 28, 2018 |
Battle |
Drama |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories |
Norwegian |
September 29, 2018 |
The Awakening of Motti Wolkenbruch |
Comedy |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
German |
October 3, 2018 |
Animas |
Horror |
1 h 23 min |
Worldwide except Spain |
Spanish |
October 4, 2018 |
El Potro: Unstoppable |
Drama |
2 h 2 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
October 5, 2018 |
Malevolent |
Horror |
1 h 28 min |
United States and selected territories, excluding Taiwan |
English |
October 17, 2018 |
Nothing to Hide |
Drama |
1 h 33 min |
Worldwide except France |
French |
October 20, 2018 |
Pachamama |
Animation |
1 h 11 min |
Worldwide except France, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland and Canada.[65] |
French |
Your Son |
Drama |
1 h 43 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
October 26, 2018 |
The Photographer of Mauthausen |
Drama |
1 h 50 min |
Selected Territories |
Spanish |
October 31, 2018 |
Gun City |
Crime thriller |
2 h 5 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
The Tree of Blood |
Drama |
2 h 15 min |
Worldwide except Spain |
Spanish |
November 2, 2018 |
Dear Ex |
Drama |
1 h 40 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
November 3, 2018 |
Bayonet |
Drama |
1 h 41 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
Godzilla: The Planet Eater |
Anime |
1 h 32 min |
Worldwide except Japan |
Japanese |
November 13, 2018 |
Mirage |
Drama |
2 h 9 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
November 15, 2018 |
Suzzanna: Buried Alive |
Horror |
2 h 5 min |
Selected territories |
Indonesian |
November 21, 2018 |
Bad Seeds |
Comedy |
1 h 40 min |
Selected territories |
French |
November 28, 2018 |
The Plagues of Breslau |
Thriller |
1 h 33 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
December 6, 2018 |
Revenger |
Action |
1 h 41 min |
Selected territories |
Korean |
Willy and the Guardians of the Lake: Tales from the Lakeside Winter Adventure[lower-alpha 1] |
Animation |
1 h 10 min |
Selected territories |
Hungarian |
December 7, 2018 |
Dumplin' |
Musical comedy-drama |
1 h 50 min |
Selected territories including the United States |
English |
December 19, 2018 |
The Drug King |
Drama |
2 h 19 min |
Selected Territories |
Korean |
December 21, 2018 |
Second Act |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 44 min |
Selected territories including Japan |
English |
December 25, 2018 |
Aurora |
Drama |
1 h 50 min |
Selected territories |
Filipino |
January 16, 2019 |
In Family I Trust |
Comedy |
1 h 37 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
January 17, 2019 |
The 3rd Eye 2 |
Horror |
1 h 56 min |
Selected territories |
Indonesian |
January 18, 2019 |
Close |
Thriller |
1 h 34 min |
Selected territories |
English |
January 25, 2019 |
I Am Mother |
Science fiction thriller |
1 h 53 min |
North America and selected territories[66] |
English |
Serenity |
Drama |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories |
English |
The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind |
Drama |
1 h 53 min |
Worldwide except Japan and China[67] |
English |
January 26, 2019 |
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile |
Thriller |
1 h 48 min |
United States and select other territories[68] |
English |
Wounds |
Horror |
1 h 34 min |
Worldwide except the United States.[69] |
English |
February 1, 2019 |
Money Trap |
Comedy |
2 h 1 min |
Selected territories |
Turkish |
February 5, 2019 |
The Wandering Earth |
Drama |
2 h 5 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
February 8, 2019 |
System Crasher |
Drama |
1 h 58 min |
Selected territories |
German |
February 9, 2019 |
37 Seconds |
Drama |
1 h 55 min |
Selected territories |
Japanese |
February 13, 2019 |
Isn't It Romantic |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 28 min |
Selected Territories except the United States. and Canada[70] |
English |
February 14, 2019 |
Oh, Ramona! |
Comedy |
1 h 49 min |
Selected territories |
English |
February 20, 2019 |
Paradise Beach |
Thriller |
1 h 33 min |
Selected territories |
French |
Svaha: The Sixth Finger |
Thriller |
2 h 2 min |
Worldwide except South Korea |
Korean |
The Wolf's Call |
Drama |
1 h 55 min |
Worldwide except France |
French |
February 22, 2019 |
Furie |
Action-drama |
1 h 37 min |
Selected territories |
Vietnamese |
February 28, 2019 |
Blood Will Tell |
Thriller |
1 h 53 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
DJ Cinderella |
Drama |
1 h 35 min |
Selected territories |
Portuguese |
March 10, 2019 |
Booksmart |
Coming-of-age comedy |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories including France |
English |
Ready to Mingle |
Comedy |
1 h 37 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
March 20, 2019 |
Jo Pil-ho: The Dawning Rage |
Drama |
2 h 7 min |
Selected Territories |
Korean |
March 22, 2019 |
The Silent War |
Drama |
2 h 1 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
March 27, 2019 |
Let's Dance |
Drama |
1 h 49 min |
Selected territories |
French |
Maria |
Drama |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
Filipino |
March 29, 2019 |
Boi |
Thriller |
1 h 51 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
April 8, 2019 |
After |
Drama |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories |
English |
The Ruthless |
Crime drama |
1 h 30 min |
Worldwide except France[71] |
Italian |
April 10, 2019 |
The Silence |
Horror |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
English |
April 26, 2019 |
The Little Switzerland |
Comedy |
1 h 26 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
May 2, 2019 |
The Son |
Psychological thriller |
1 h 32 min |
Worldwide except China, South Korea, Argentina and Uruguay.[72] |
Spanish |
May 16, 2019 |
Atlantics |
Drama |
1 h 46 min |
Worldwide except France, Switzerland, Russia, Benelux and China[73] |
Wolof |
Kardec |
Drama |
1 h 50 min |
Selected territories |
Portuguese |
May 17, 2019 |
I Lost My Body |
Animation |
1 h 21 min |
Worldwide except France and Turkey[74] |
French |
May 20, 2019 |
An Easy Girl |
Comedy |
1 h 32 min |
Selected territories |
French |
June 14, 2019 |
Shaft |
Action comedy |
1 h 51 min |
Worldwide except United States and Canada[75] |
English |
June 28, 2019 |
Hot Gimmick: Girl Meets Boy |
Drama |
1 h 59 min |
Worldwide except Japan |
Japanese |
July 1, 2019 |
The Match |
Action/Drama |
1 h 36 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
July 4, 2019 |
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back—Evolution |
Anime |
1 h 38 min |
Worldwide except Japan and South Korea[76] |
Japanese |
July 12, 2019 |
4L |
Comedy |
1 h 44 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
Kidnapping Stella |
Crime drama |
1 h 29 min |
Selected territories |
German |
July 16, 2019 |
Dragon Quest: Your Story |
Anime |
1 h 42 min |
Selected territories |
Japanese |
July 20, 2019 |
The Soul Collector |
Horror |
1 h 40 min |
Selected territories |
English |
July 31, 2019 |
Brother |
Drama |
1 h 36 min |
Selected territories |
French |
August 8, 2019 |
Till Death: Azalea's Wrath |
Horror |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories |
Malay |
Dog Gone Trouble |
CG-animated family comedy |
1 h 27 min |
Selected territories[77] |
English |
August 9, 2019 |
Shanghai Fortress |
Action/Adventure |
1 h 47 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
August 23, 2019 |
NiNoKuni |
Anime |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories |
Japanese |
August 28, 2019 |
Bombay Rose |
Animation |
1 h 33 min |
Worldwide except France[78] |
Hindi |
Go Karts |
Family film |
1 h 42 min |
Worldwide except Australia and New Zealand[79] |
English |
School Life |
Teen comedy |
1 h 51 min |
Selected territories |
French |
Tune in for Love |
Romantic drama |
2 h 2 min |
Worldwide except South Korea[80] |
Korean |
August 30, 2019 |
Eye for an Eye |
Thriller |
1 h 47 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
Uncut Gems |
Crime thriller |
2 h 15 min |
Worldwide except United States[81] |
English |
September 1, 2019 |
Wasp Network |
Thriller |
2 h 8 min |
Selected territories |
English |
September 6, 2019 |
A Sun |
Drama |
2 h 36 min |
Selected territories excluding China[82] |
Mandarin |
Live Twice, Love Once |
Drama |
1 h 41 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
The Platform |
Thriller |
1 h 34 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
September 7, 2019 |
Get In |
Thriller |
1 h 37 min |
Selected territories |
French |
September 17, 2019 |
A Second Chance: Rivals! |
Drama |
1 h 31 min |
Selected territories |
English |
September 22, 2019 |
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon |
Animation |
1 h 26 min |
United States, Canada, and Latin America[83] |
English |
The Endless Trench |
Historical drama |
2 h 27 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
September 27, 2019 |
All the Freckles in the World |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 29 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
October 9, 2019 |
Latte and the Magic Waterstone |
Animation |
1 h 22 min |
Selected territories |
German |
October 10, 2019 |
The Legacy of the Bones |
Thriller |
2 h 1 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
October 11, 2019 |
Grandma's Wedding |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 37 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
The Influence |
Horror |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
October 20, 2019 |
So My Grandma's a Lesbian! |
Drama |
1 h 34 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
October 25, 2019 |
Twin Murders: The Silence of the White City |
Thriller |
1 h 50 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
November 1, 2019 |
Arctic Dogs |
Animation |
1 h 32 min |
Selected territories |
English |
The Man Without Gravity |
Drama |
1 h 47 min |
Selected territories excluding Japan |
Italian |
November 8, 2019 |
Pets United |
Animation/Fantasy/Science fiction |
1 h 32 min |
Selected territories |
English |
The Coldest Game |
Spy thriller |
1 h 43 min |
Selected territories |
English |
November 15, 2019 |
The Silence of the Marsh |
Thriller |
1 h 32 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
December 12, 2019 |
How I Became a Gangster |
Thriller |
2 h 20 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
January 2, 2020 |
18 Presents |
Drama |
1 h 55 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
January 3, 2020 |
Mark of the Devil |
Horror |
1 h 22 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
January 23, 2020 |
Cuties |
Drama |
1 h 36 min |
Worldwide except France[84] |
French |
January 24, 2020 |
I Love You, Stupid |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 27 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
Worth |
Biographical film |
1 h 58 min |
Selected territories[85] |
English |
January 31, 2020 |
Adú |
Drama |
1 h 59 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
February 21, 2020 |
Miami Bici |
Comedy |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories |
Romanian |
Shine Your Eyes |
Drama |
1 h 42 min |
Selected territories[86] |
Portuguese |
February 27, 2020 |
The Bridge Curse |
Horror |
1 h 28 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
February 28, 2020 |
Mutiny of the Worker Bees |
Comedy |
2 h 13 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
March 6, 2020 |
The Hater |
Drama |
2 h 17 min |
Worldwide except Poland[87] |
Polish |
March 14, 2020 |
Your Name Engraved Herein |
Romantic drama |
1 h 58 min |
Selected territories[88] |
Mandarin |
May 8, 2020 |
Berlin, Berlin: Lolle on the Run |
Comedy |
1 h 21 min |
Selected territories |
German |
May 15, 2020 |
Santana |
Action |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories |
English |
June 15, 2020 |
Jungle Beat: The Movie |
CG animated comedy |
1 h 29 min |
Worldwide except Mauritius[89] |
English |
June 24, 2020 |
#Alive |
Horror drama |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories |
Korean |
June 25, 2020 |
Krishna and His Leela |
Romantic comedy |
2 h 5 min |
Selected territories[90][91] |
Telugu |
July 3, 2020 |
Mother |
Drama |
2 h 6 min |
Selected territories |
Japanese |
July 5, 2020 |
A Choo |
Heroic fantasy |
1 h 41 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
July 8, 2020 |
Simply Black |
Comedy |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
French |
July 9, 2020 |
The Maid |
Horror |
1 h 42 min |
Selected territories |
Thai |
July 16, 2020 |
Into the Beat |
Drama |
1 h 42 min |
Selected territories |
German |
July 24, 2020 |
Don't Listen |
Drama |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
July 26, 2020 |
One Small Problem |
Comedy |
1 h 35 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
July 30, 2020 |
Uma Maheswara Ugra Roopasya |
Comedy drama |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories |
Telugu |
August 5, 2020 |
Bigfoot Family |
Animated comedy-drama |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories[92] |
French |
August 14, 2020 |
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run |
Animation |
1 h 35 min |
Worldwide except United States, Canada and China[93] |
English |
August 15, 2020 |
Definition Please |
Comedy drama |
1 h 31 min |
Selected territories[94] |
English |
August 20, 2020 |
Love the Way U Lie |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories |
Filipino |
August 22, 2020 |
Sky High |
Action drama |
2 h 1 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
August 23, 2020 |
Black Beach |
Drama |
1 h 55 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
August 29, 2020 |
The Swarm |
Horror |
1 h 40 min |
Worldwide except France, Spain and China[95] |
French |
August 31, 2020 |
Maniyarayile Ashokan |
Comedy drama |
1 h 50 min |
Selected territories |
Malayalam |
September 2, 2020 |
After We Collided |
Romantic drama |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories |
English |
The Rope Curse 2 |
Horror |
1 h 44 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
September 6, 2020 |
How I Became a Superhero |
Action comedy |
1 h 41 min |
Selected territories |
French |
September 7, 2020 |
Dear Mother |
Comedy |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories |
French |
September 9, 2020 |
So Much Love to Give |
Comedy |
1 h 48 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
September 11, 2020 |
DNA |
Drama |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
French |
September 12, 2020 |
Penguin Bloom |
Drama |
1 h 35 min |
North America, UK, France and select countries in Asia[96] |
English |
I Care a Lot |
Crime thriller |
1 h 58 min |
United States and select other territories[97] |
English |
September 19, 2020 |
Coven of Sisters |
Drama |
1 h 32 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
September 23, 2020 |
Enola Holmes |
Mystery |
2 h 3 min |
Worldwide except China[98] |
English |
September 26, 2020 |
The Strange House |
Family drama |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories |
German |
October 1, 2020 |
Firedrake the Silver Dragon |
3D computer-animated fantasy |
1 h 32 min |
Worldwide except Germany and Taiwan[99][100] |
English |
October 2, 2020 |
Fierce |
Musical comedy-drama |
1 h 58 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
October 8, 2020 |
Run |
Thriller |
1 h 29 min |
Selected territories |
English |
Valley of the Dead |
Zombie apocalypse / Historical drama |
1 h 41 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
October 9, 2020 |
Asphalt Burning |
Comedy |
1 h 40 min |
Selected territories |
Norwegian |
Grandma's Last Wishes |
Comedy |
1 h 37 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
October 16, 2020 |
Love and Monsters |
Monster-Adventure |
1 h 49 min |
Worldwide except United States[101] |
English |
The Stronghold |
Action thriller |
1 h 45 min |
Worldwide except France[102] |
French |
October 17, 2020 |
Out of My League |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 31 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
October 22, 2020 |
Little Big Women |
Family drama |
2 h 3 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
October 28, 2020 |
You Animal! |
Animation/Romantic comedy |
1 h 13 min |
Selected territories excluding United States |
Filipino |
October 29, 2020 |
And Tomorrow the Entire World |
Political drama |
1 h 51 min |
Worldwide except Germany[103] |
German |
November 1, 2020 |
Dance of the Forty One |
Drama |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
November 3, 2020 |
Miss India |
Romantic drama |
2 h 16 min |
Selected territories[104] |
Telugu |
November 5, 2020 |
Classmates Minus |
Dark comedy |
2 h 2 min |
Worldwide except Taiwan[105] |
Mandarin |
November 12, 2020 |
Xico's Journey |
Animated fantasy adventure |
1 h 26 min |
Worldwide except Mexico[106][107] |
Spanish |
November 13, 2020 |
A Family |
Drama |
2 h 16 min |
Selected territories |
Japanese |
November 15, 2020 |
Alter Me |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 31 min |
Selected Asian territories[108] |
Filipino |
November 19, 2020 |
Mosul |
War drama |
1 h 41 min |
Selected territories |
Arabic |
November 20, 2020 |
Stand by Me Doraemon 2 |
CG animated comedy-drama |
1 h 36 min |
Selected territories outside Asia |
Japanese |
November 23, 2020 |
Andhaghaaram |
Thriller |
2 h 51 min |
Selected territories |
Tamil |
November 27, 2020 |
Riding with Sugar |
Drama |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories |
English |
December 1, 2020 |
Namaste Wahala |
Drama |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories |
English |
December 10, 2020 |
Silver Skates |
Period romantic adventure film |
2 h 17 min |
Selected territories |
Russian |
December 11, 2020 |
Torbaaz |
Thriller |
2 h 13 min |
Selected territories[109] |
Hindi |
December 14, 2020 |
The Forgotten Battle |
War drama |
2 h 7 min |
Worldwide except Netherlands[110] |
Dutch |
December 16, 2020 |
Misfit 3: The Finale |
Comedy |
1 h 22 min |
Belgium[111] |
Dutch |
December 24, 2020 |
The Yin-Yang Master: Dream of Eternity |
Fantasy |
2 h 12 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
December 25, 2020 |
News of the World |
Western drama |
1 h 59 min |
Worldwide except United States[112] |
English |
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle |
Anime |
1 h 40 min |
Worldwide except Japan, South Korea and China[113] |
Japanese |
Tell Me When |
Comedy |
1 h 37 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
December 30, 2020 |
Earwig and the Witch |
Anime |
1 h 22 min |
Worldwide except Japan and United States[114] |
Japanese |
December 31, 2020 |
Tarung Sarung |
Action drama |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories |
Indonesian |
January 7, 2021 |
The Soul |
Science fiction thriller |
2 h 10 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
January 15, 2021 |
Wish Dragon |
Animated fantasy comedy |
1 h 42 min |
Worldwide except China[115] |
English |
January 21, 2021 |
Affliction |
Horror |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories[116] |
Indonesian |
February 3, 2021 |
All My Friends Are Dead |
Comedy |
1 h 36 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
February 11, 2021 |
Extinct |
CG animated comedy |
1 h 24 min |
Selected territories |
English |
Layla Majnun |
Romantic drama |
1 h 59 min |
Selected territories |
Indonesian |
February 12, 2021 |
New Gods: Nezha Reborn |
Animated fantasy |
1 h 50 min |
Worldwide except China[117] |
Mandarin |
The Yin Yang Master |
Fantasy |
1 h 53 min |
Worldwide except China[118][119] |
Mandarin |
March 5, 2021 |
Aelay |
Comedy drama |
2 h 31 min |
Selected territories[120] |
Tamil |
March 12, 2021 |
SAS: Rise of the Black Swan |
Action thriller |
2 h 5 min |
Selected territories |
English |
March 18, 2021 |
Secret Magic Control Agency |
Animated family adventure |
1 h 45 min |
Worldwide except Russia[121] |
Russian |
April 1, 2021 |
Major Grom: Plague Doctor |
Action-adventure |
2 h 17 min |
Selected territories |
Russian |
Man in Love |
Romantic drama |
1 h 55 min |
Selected territories[122] |
Mandarin |
April 2, 2021 |
Homunculus |
Psychological horror |
1 h 55 min |
Worldwide except Japan[123] |
Japanese |
April 5, 2021 |
Mandela |
Political satire |
2 h 20 min |
Selected territories[124] |
Tamil |
April 9, 2021 |
Super Me |
Science fiction |
1 h 42 min |
Selected territories[125] |
Mandarin |
April 15, 2021 |
Chernobyl 1986 |
Drama |
2 h 16 min |
Selected territories[126] |
Russian |
April 21, 2021 |
Don't Kill Me |
Horror |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
April 22, 2021 |
Stowaway |
Science fiction thriller |
1 h 56 min |
Selected territories[127] |
English |
April 23, 2021 |
The Mitchells vs. the Machines |
Animated family comedy |
1 h 53 min |
Worldwide except China[128] |
English |
Rurouni Kenshin: The Final |
Period action |
2 h 18 min |
Selected territories[129] |
Japanese |
April 29, 2021 |
Dynasty Warriors |
Period action |
1 h 57 min |
Selected territories[130] |
Cantonese |
May 7, 2021 |
The Water Man |
Adventure drama |
1 h 33 min |
Worldwide except United States[131] |
English |
May 14, 2021 |
Cinema Bandi |
Comedy |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories[132] |
Telugu |
May 28, 2021 |
Riverdance: The Animated Adventure |
3D computer-animated fantasy |
1 h 33 min |
Selected territories |
English |
June 3, 2021 |
Live is Life |
Drama |
1 h 49 min |
Selected territories[133][134][135] |
Spanish |
June 4, 2021 |
Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning |
Period action |
2 h 17 min |
Selected territories[129] |
Japanese |
June 5, 2021 |
Two |
Thriller |
1 h 11 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
June 7, 2021 |
Security |
Mystery |
1 h 58 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
June 11, 2021 |
Mobile Suit Gundam: Hathaway |
Anime |
1 h 35 min |
Selected territories[136] |
Japanese |
June 18, 2021 |
Fatherhood |
Comedy drama |
1 h 50 min |
Worldwide except China[137] |
English |
In for a Murder |
Drama |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
June 19, 2021 |
Je suis Karl |
Drama |
2 h 6 min |
Selected territories |
German |
June 25, 2021 |
The Ice Road |
Action |
1 h 48 min |
United States[138] |
English |
July 2, 2021 |
The Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed by Light |
Anime |
1 h 19 min |
All other markets[139] |
Japanese |
July 14, 2021 |
Gunpowder Milkshake |
Action thriller |
1 h 54 min |
United States, Canada and Nordics[140] |
English |
The Guide to the Perfect Family |
Comedy drama |
1 h 42 min |
Worldwide except Quebec[141] |
French |
July 15, 2021 |
Prayers for the Stolen |
Drama |
1 h 50 min |
Selected territories[142] |
Spanish |
The Summit of the Gods |
Animation |
1 h 35 min |
Worldwide except Benelux, China, France, Japan and South Korea[143] |
French |
July 20, 2021 |
Green Snake |
CG-animated fantasy |
2 h 13 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
July 22, 2021 |
Meskina |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 38 min |
Selected territories |
Dutch |
Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop |
Anime |
1 h 27 min |
Selected territories[144] |
Japanese |
July 23, 2021 |
The Father Who Moves Mountains |
Thriller |
1 h 49 min |
Worldwide except Romania |
Romanian |
The Last Letter from Your Lover |
Romantic drama |
1 h 50 min |
Worldwide except UK, Australia, New Zealand, Germany, France, Scandinavia and China[145] |
English |
July 26, 2021 |
Mimi |
Comedy drama |
2 h 13 min |
Selected territories[146][147] |
Hindi |
July 27, 2021 |
More the Merrier |
Comedy |
1 h 40 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
July 30, 2021 |
Vivo |
CG-animated musical |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories[148] |
English |
The Trip |
Horror comedy |
1 h 53 min |
Selected territories |
Norwegian |
Upcoming Summer |
Drama |
1 h 54 min |
Selected territories[149] |
Mandarin |
August 12, 2021 |
My Wonderful Life |
Drama |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
Zero to Hero |
Drama |
1 h 42 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
August 16, 2021 |
Autumn Girl |
Drama |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
August 18, 2021 |
The Getaway King |
Comedy |
1 h 40 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
August 23, 2021 |
Boomika |
Action thriller |
2 h 2 min |
Selected territories |
Tamil |
September 1, 2021 |
After We Fell |
Drama |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories |
English |
Parallel Mothers |
Drama |
2 h 3 min |
Latin America[150] |
Spanish |
September 3, 2021 |
The Lost Daughter |
Drama |
2 h 2 min |
Selected territories[151] |
English |
September 6, 2021 |
The Catholic School |
Drama |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
The Falls |
Drama |
2 h 9 min |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
September 9, 2021 |
My Best Friend Anne Frank |
Drama |
1 h 43 min |
Selected territories |
Dutch |
September 10, 2021 |
Copshop |
Action thriller |
1 h 47 min |
Selected territories[152] |
English |
September 11, 2021 |
Tughlaq Durbar |
Political drama |
2 h 25 min |
Selected territories |
Tamil |
September 15, 2021 |
Spoiled Brats |
Comedy |
1 h 35 min |
Selected territories |
French |
September 16, 2021 |
Still Out of My League |
Comedy-drama |
1 h 53 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
September 24, 2021 |
My Little Pony: A New Generation |
CG-animated fantasy |
1 h 31 min |
Worldwide except China, Taiwan, Singapore and Russia[153][154][155][156] |
English |
September 25, 2021 |
Seal Team |
CG animated action adventure |
1 h 40 min |
Selected territories |
English |
Outlaws |
Action |
2 h 10 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
October 2, 2021 |
Marilyn's Eyes |
Comedy-drama |
1 h 54 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
October 8, 2021 |
Child of Kamiari Month |
Anime |
1 h 39 min |
All other markets |
Japanese |
October 13, 2021 |
Captain Nova |
Science fiction |
1 h 26 min |
Worldwide except Netherlands[157] |
Dutch |
October 14, 2021 |
Anne+: The Film |
Drama |
1 h 35 min |
Selected territories[158] |
Dutch |
October 19, 2021 |
Last Man Down |
Thriller |
1 h 27 min |
Selected territories[159] |
English |
October 20, 2021 |
Forever Out of My League |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 40 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
October 22, 2021 |
Furioza |
Drama |
2 h 19 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
October 23, 2021 |
Vicky and Her Mystery |
Drama |
1 h 24 min |
Selected territories |
French |
October 28, 2021 |
The Bombardment |
Historical drama |
1 h 39 min |
Worldwide except Denmark[160] |
Danish |
November 5, 2021 |
Operation Mincemeat |
War drama |
2 h 8 min |
North America and Latin America[161] |
English |
November 12, 2021 |
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War |
Animation/Science fiction |
1 h 58 min |
Selected territories |
Japanese |
November 18, 2021 |
A Boy Called Christmas |
Fantasy |
1 h 46 min |
Worldwide except UK, Australia, New Zealand, Germany, France and China[162] |
English |
December 1, 2021 |
Donkeyhead |
Comedy drama |
1 h 45 min |
Selected territories[94] |
English |
The Perfect Family |
Comedy |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
December 17, 2021 |
Mother/Android |
Drama |
1 h 50 min |
Selected territories |
English |
December 25, 2021 |
7 Women and a Murder |
Murder mystery |
1 h 22 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
January 1, 2022 |
Chief Daddy 2 – Going for Broke |
Comedy |
1 h 52 min |
Selected territories |
English |
January 7, 2022 |
See for Me |
Crime drama |
1 h 32 min |
Selected territories[163] |
English |
January 13, 2022 |
Today We Fix the World |
Comedy |
1 h 53 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
January 17, 2022 |
Perfect Strangers |
Comedy |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories |
Arabic |
January 23, 2022 |
Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness |
CG animated adventure comedy |
1 h 31 min |
Selected territories |
English |
January 26, 2022 |
The Pirates: The Last Royal Treasure |
Period action |
2 h 6 min |
Selected territories[164] |
Korean |
January 28, 2022 |
Off Track |
Comedy |
1 h 48 min |
Selected territories |
Swedish |
February 11, 2022 |
The In Between |
Science fiction/romance |
1 h 57 min |
Worldwide except United States[165] |
English |
February 15, 2022 |
AI Love You |
Science fiction/romance |
1 h 35 min |
Selected territories[166] |
Thai |
March 4, 2022 |
Nightride |
Thriller |
1 h 37 min |
UK and Ireland[167] |
English |
March 10, 2022 |
40 Years Young |
Comedy |
1 h 21 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
March 17, 2022 |
Rabbit Academy: Mission Eggpossible |
CG animated comedy |
1 h 16 min |
Selected territories except United States |
German |
March 18, 2022 |
Code Name: Emperor |
Thriller |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
Incantation |
Horror |
1 h 50 min |
Selected territories[168] |
Mandarin |
Too Old for Fairy Tales |
Comedy |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
March 23, 2022 |
Watch Out, We're Mad |
Comedy |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
April 7, 2022 |
Dasvi |
Social comedy |
2 h 6 min |
Selected territories |
Hindi |
April 28, 2022 |
Marmaduke |
Animated comedy |
1 h 30 min |
Selected territories[169] |
English |
April 29, 2022 |
Under Her Control |
Drama |
1 h 49 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
May 6, 2022 |
Diorama |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories |
Swedish |
Reclaim |
Family drama |
2 h 4 min |
Selected territories[170] |
Mandarin |
May 20, 2022 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Revenge of Scar |
Action |
2 h 3 min |
Selected territories |
Japanese |
Mirror, Mirror |
Comedy |
1 h 19 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
May 21, 2022 |
Toolsidas Junior |
Sports |
2 h 12 min |
Selected territories |
Hindi |
June 16, 2022 |
Collision |
Drama |
1 h 39 min |
Selected territories |
English |
June 24, 2022 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Final Alchemy |
Action |
2 h 21 min |
Selected territories |
Japanese |
Glamour Girls |
Drama |
2 h |
Selected territories |
English |
The Man from Toronto |
Action comedy |
1 h 52 min |
Worldwide except China[171][172] |
English |
July 22, 2022 |
HollyBlood |
Comedy |
1 h 27 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
July 27, 2022 |
Rogue Agent |
Drama |
1 h 55 min |
United Kingdom[173] |
English |
August 4, 2022 |
Ariyippu |
Drama |
1 h 47 min |
Selected territories |
Malayalam |
August 5, 2022 |
Warriors of Future |
Science fiction action |
1 h 41 min |
Selected territories[174] |
Cantonese |
August 19, 2022 |
The Violence Action |
Drama |
1 h 51 min |
Selected territories |
Japanese |
August 24, 2022 |
War Sailor[lower-alpha 2] |
Drama |
2 h 30 min |
Selected territories |
Norwegian |
September 2, 2022 |
Operation: Nation |
Comedy |
1 h 37 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
September 9, 2022 |
The Chalk Line |
Horror |
1 h 46 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
September 10, 2022 |
Ẹlẹṣin Ọba: The King's Horseman |
Drama |
1 h 36 min |
Selected territories |
Yoruba |
September 12, 2022 |
Devotion |
Biographical film |
2 h 18 min |
Selected territories |
English |
Johnny |
Drama |
1 h 59 min |
Selected territories |
Polish |
September 16, 2022 |
Hell Dogs |
Action |
2 h 18 min |
Selected territories |
Japanese |
September 21, 2022 |
The Kings of the World |
Drama |
1 h 43 min |
The Americas except Colombia and Mexico[175] |
Spanish |
September 22, 2022 |
God's Crooked Lines |
Drama |
2 h 34 min |
Selected territories |
Spanish |
October 5, 2022 |
Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical |
Musical fantasy comedy |
1 h 58 min |
Worldwide except UK and Ireland[176] |
English |
October 14, 2022 |
Re/Member |
Horror |
1 h 42 min |
Selected territories[177] |
Japanese |
October 21, 2022 |
The Lost Patient |
Drama |
1 h 32 min |
Selected territories |
French |
October 22, 2022 |
Still Time |
Romantic comedy |
1 h 49 min |
Selected territories |
Italian |
October 23, 2022 |
Viking Wolf |
Horror |
1 h 37 min |
Selected territories |
Norwegian |
October 28, 2022 |
The Post-Truth World |
Thriller |
2 h |
Selected territories |
Mandarin |
November 3, 2022 |
Stromboli |
Drama |
1 h 26 min |
Selected territories |
Dutch |
November 4, 2022 |
Enola Holmes 2 |
Mystery |
2 h 9 min |
Worldwide except China[178] |
English |
December 15, 2022 |
Narvik |
War drama |
1 h 48 min |
Selected territories |
Norwegian |
January 16, 2023 |
Bank of Dave |
Drama |
1 h 47 min |
Selected territories |
English |
January 19, 2023 |
Run Rabbit Run |
Psychological horror |
1 h 40 min |
Worldwide except Benelux, Portugal, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Latin America, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Philippines, Nordics and Taiwan[179] |
English |
The Awkward Weekend |
Comedy |
1 h 29 min |
Selected territories |
Dutch |
February 12, 2023 |
A Sunday Affair |
Romantic drama |
1 h 36 min |
Selected territories[180] |
English |